Clinton

2642 North 2000 West
Clinton, UT 84015
801-774-8272

Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio
  • Circuit Weights
  • Cross-functional Training Area
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Hydro-Massage Beds
  • Indoor Pool
  • Jacuzzi
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna
  • Tanning

Gym Hours

Mon-Fri: 5:00am- 12:00am
Sat: 5:00am- 10:00pm
Sun: 8:00am- 4:00pm

801-774-8272

clinton@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon-Thurs: 8:00am- 2:00pm/ 4:00pm- 8:00pm
Fri: 8:00am- 2:00pm
Sat: 8:00am- 1:00pm
Sun: CLOSED

Reservations requested @ www.gympayment.com

Plans

Only for a limited time!

00 00 00 00
days hrs mins secs

basic

As Low As

$9.99*

View

fitness

As Low As

$19.99*

View

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Now Open! Have a #VAWESOME workout!

@vasafitness Follow Us

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass

Clinton Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.15 AM
Body PUMP
Sheila
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Cycle
Tiffany
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Jamie
5.45 AM
6.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Jamie
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Grit Series
Anterius
5.15 AM
5.45 AM

Cycle
Mandee
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Natalie
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Yoga
Charley
5.45 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Natalie
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Body Combat
Sheila/Anterius
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Cycle
Charlene
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Cory
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Grit Series
Anterius
5.15 AM
5.45 AM

Cycle
Mandee
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
Jamie
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Yoga
Charley
5.45 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Jamie
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Body PUMP
Tiffany
5.15 AM
6.15 AM
5.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
Zumba
Bethany
6.15 AM
7.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Nate
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Jamie
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
Natalie
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Cory
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Grit Series
Monica
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
Nate
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
Natalie
8.00 AM
8.30 AM

Body Combat
Sheila
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
8.30 AM
9.00 AM

Cycle
Team
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
John
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Body PUMP
Sheila
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
8.15 AM
Body PUMP
Lindsay
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
8.30 AM
Aqua Zumba
Hollie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Mychelle
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Laura
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Cycle
Erin
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Zumba
Vanessa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Kalen
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Body PUMP
Team
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Jessica
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Kalen
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Kalen
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Body PUMP
Kim W.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Jessica
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Kalen
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Cycle
Charlene
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
9.15 AM
PiYo
Heidi
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua Zumba
Hollie
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Bri
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Grit Series
Jessica
10.00 AM
10.30 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Ballet Barre
Tami
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Grit Series
Jessica
10.00 AM
10.30 AM
Strong
Heidi
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
Silver Sneakers
Charlene
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Zumba
Ana
11.00 AM
12.00 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Wendy
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Charlene
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Zumba
Araceli
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
HIGH Fitness
Kristi
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Wendy
12.00 PM
12.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ashlee
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
Wendy
12.30 PM
1.00 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
John
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Body Combat
Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
John
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
Cycle
Katelyn
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Nate
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Cory
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Body PUMP
Tami
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Cory
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Aqua Zumba
Mattie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
Cycle
Charlene
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

HIGH Fitness
Amy
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Wendy
5.45 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Natalie
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Body PUMP
Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Wendy
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
Body PUMP
Brytie
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Cory
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Nate
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Strong
Steve
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
Taseia
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Natalie
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Araceli
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
Mixxed Fit
Melissa
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Taseia
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Cory
7.30 PM
8.00 PM

Cycle
Kindell
7.30 PM
8.30 PM

Yoga
Natalee
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
Taseia
7.30 PM
8.00 PM

Ballet Barre
Katelyn
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Cycle
Kindel
7.30 PM
8.30 PM

Mixxed Fit
Sarah
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
AcroYoga
Joseph
7.30 PM
9.00 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.15 AM
Body PUMP
Sheila
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Cycle
Tiffany
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Jamie
5.45 AM
6.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Jamie
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Grit Series
Anterius
5.15 AM
5.45 AM

Cycle
Mandee
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Natalie
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Yoga
Charley
5.45 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Natalie
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Body Combat
Sheila/Anterius
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Cycle
Charlene
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Cory
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Grit Series
Anterius
5.15 AM
5.45 AM

Cycle
Mandee
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
Jamie
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Yoga
Charley
5.45 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Jamie
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Body PUMP
Tiffany
5.15 AM
6.15 AM
5.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
Zumba
Bethany
6.15 AM
7.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Nate
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Jamie
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
Natalie
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Cory
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Grit Series
Monica
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
Nate
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
Natalie
8.00 AM
8.30 AM

Body Combat
Sheila
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
8.30 AM
9.00 AM

Cycle
Team
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
John
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Body PUMP
Sheila
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
8.15 AM
Body PUMP
Lindsay
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
8.30 AM
Aqua Zumba
Hollie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Mychelle
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Laura
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Cycle
Erin
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Zumba
Vanessa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Kalen
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Body PUMP
Team
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Jessica
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Kalen
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Kalen
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Body PUMP
Kim W.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Jessica
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Kalen
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Cycle
Charlene
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
9.15 AM
PiYo
Heidi
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua Zumba
Hollie
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Bri
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Grit Series
Jessica
10.00 AM
10.30 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Ballet Barre
Tami
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Grit Series
Jessica
10.00 AM
10.30 AM
Strong
Heidi
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
Silver Sneakers
Charlene
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Zumba
Ana
11.00 AM
12.00 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Wendy
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Charlene
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Zumba
Araceli
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
HIGH Fitness
Kristi
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Wendy
12.00 PM
12.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ashlee
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
Wendy
12.30 PM
1.00 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
John
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Body Combat
Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
John
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
Cycle
Katelyn
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Nate
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Cory
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Body PUMP
Tami
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Cory
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Aqua Zumba
Mattie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
Cycle
Charlene
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

HIGH Fitness
Amy
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Wendy
5.45 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Natalie
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Body PUMP
Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Wendy
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
Body PUMP
Brytie
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Cory
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Nate
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Strong
Steve
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
Taseia
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Natalie
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Araceli
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
Mixxed Fit
Melissa
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Taseia
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Cory
7.30 PM
8.00 PM

Cycle
Kindell
7.30 PM
8.30 PM

Yoga
Natalee
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
Taseia
7.30 PM
8.00 PM

Ballet Barre
Katelyn
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Cycle
Kindel
7.30 PM
8.30 PM

Mixxed Fit
Sarah
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
AcroYoga
Joseph
7.30 PM
9.00 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!