Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio Machines with Individual Video Screens
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Hot Tub
  • Indoor Pool
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Pro-Shop
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna
Gym Hours

Mon-Thurs 5am-12am
Fri 5am-9pm
Sat 5am-8pm
Sun 8am-4pm

435-628-9201

stgeorge@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon–Thurs: 8:00am – 8:00pm
Fri: 8:00pm–2:00pm
Sat: 8:00am –12:00pm
Sun: Closed

435-251-9085

sg.kidcare@vasafitness.com

Plans

Only for a limited time!

00 00 00 00
days hrs mins secs

basic

As Low As

$9.99*

View

fitness

As Low As

$19.99*

View

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass
St. George Class Schedule
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.00 AM
Cycle
Renee
5.00 AM
6.00 AM

Yoga
Chelise
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Cycle
Vicki
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
5.15 AM
5.30 AM
5.45 AM
Cycle
DeAnna
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

R.I.P.P.E.D.
Vicki
5.45 AM
6.45 AM
Cycle
Ashlee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Power Pump
Renee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
6.15 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Ashlee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Power Flex
Renee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Ember
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

High Fitness
Team
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Cycle
Ember
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
8.00 AM
8.30 AM

High Fitness
Aubrey
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
8.15 AM
Yoga
Britney
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
R.I.P.P.E.D.
Vicki
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
Metabolic Torch
Candice
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
High Fitness
Team
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
Posture
Vicki
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Power Pump
April/Amber
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

9.15 AM
9.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Aqua
Margaret
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Cherrie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Power Pump
Jamie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Aqua Aerobics
Margaret
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Jamie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

High Fitness
Team
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Aqua
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Buffy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Turbo Kick
Jamie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Aqua
Chelise
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Shred
Amie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Xtreme Boot Camp
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Aqua
Margaret
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Turbo Kick
Amanda H.
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
10.30 AM
11.00 AM

Zumba
Brooke
10.30 AM
11.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
11.00 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia/Brooke
10.30 AM
11.30 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
10.45 AM
11.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
11.00 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
Senior Cardio & Strength
CeCe
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Silver Sneakers
vicki
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Senior Yoga
CeCe
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Silver Sneakers
CeCe
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Cycle
Jill
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Cycle Lite

R.I.P.P.E.D.
Margaret
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
11.30 AM
12.00 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
High Fitness
Team
5.00 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Cycle
Amie
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Road Rage

Turbo Kick
Jamie
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Pump & Pedal
Cheri
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Turbo Kick
Amanda
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Barre
Amber
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Cycle
Kara
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
5.45 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

U Jam
Lindsay
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
High Fitness
Aubrey
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

U Jam
Steph
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Xtreme Abs
Amie
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Lindsay
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Yoga
Jill
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Dance Fit
Caring
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Trinity
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Dance Fit
Caring
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
Mekenzie
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
Yoga
Cody
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
8.30 PM
High Fitness
Emily
8.30 PM
9.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
9.15 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.00 AM
Cycle
Renee
5.00 AM
6.00 AM

Yoga
Chelise
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Cycle
Vicki
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
5.15 AM
5.30 AM
5.45 AM
Cycle
DeAnna
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

R.I.P.P.E.D.
Vicki
5.45 AM
6.45 AM
Cycle
Ashlee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Power Pump
Renee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
6.15 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Ashlee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Power Flex
Renee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Ember
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

High Fitness
Team
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Cycle
Ember
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
8.00 AM
8.30 AM

High Fitness
Aubrey
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
8.15 AM
Yoga
Britney
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
R.I.P.P.E.D.
Vicki
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
Metabolic Torch
Candice
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
High Fitness
Team
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
Posture
Vicki
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Power Pump
April/Amber
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

9.15 AM
9.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Aqua
Margaret
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Cherrie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Power Pump
Jamie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Aqua Aerobics
Margaret
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Jamie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

High Fitness
Team
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Aqua
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Buffy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Turbo Kick
Jamie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Aqua
Chelise
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Shred
Amie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Xtreme Boot Camp
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Aqua
Margaret
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Turbo Kick
Amanda H.
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
10.30 AM
11.00 AM

Zumba
Brooke
10.30 AM
11.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
11.00 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia/Brooke
10.30 AM
11.30 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
10.45 AM
11.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
11.00 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
Senior Cardio & Strength
CeCe
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Silver Sneakers
vicki
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Senior Yoga
CeCe
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Silver Sneakers
CeCe
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Cycle
Jill
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Cycle Lite

R.I.P.P.E.D.
Margaret
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
11.30 AM
12.00 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
High Fitness
Team
5.00 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Cycle
Amie
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Road Rage

Turbo Kick
Jamie
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Pump & Pedal
Cheri
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Turbo Kick
Amanda
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Barre
Amber
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Cycle
Kara
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
5.45 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

U Jam
Lindsay
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
High Fitness
Aubrey
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

U Jam
Steph
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Xtreme Abs
Amie
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Lindsay
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Yoga
Jill
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Dance Fit
Caring
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Trinity
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Dance Fit
Caring
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
Mekenzie
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
Yoga
Cody
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
8.30 PM
High Fitness
Emily
8.30 PM
9.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
9.15 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!