St. George

484 North Mall Drive
St. George, UT 84790
435-628-9201


Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio Machines with Individual Video Screens
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Indoor Pool
  • Jacuzzi
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Pro-Shop
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna

Gym Hours

Mon-Thurs 5am-12am
Fri 5am-9pm
Sat 5am-8pm
Sun 8am-4pm

435-628-9201

stgeorge@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon–Thurs: 8:00am – 8:00pm
Fri: 8:00pm–2:00pm
Sat: 8:00am –12:00pm
Sun: Closed

435-251-9085

sg.kidcare@vasafitness.com

Plans

Only for a limited time!

00 00 00 00
days hrs mins secs

basic

As Low As

$9.99*

View

fitness

As Low As

$19.99*

View

@vasafitness #VASAStGeorge Follow Us

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass

St. George Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.45 AM
Cycle
DeAnna
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

R.I.P.P.E.D.
Vicki
5.45 AM
6.45 AM
Cycle
Ashlee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Power Pump
Renee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM
Cycle
Ashlee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Yoga
Cody
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Vicki
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Power Flex
Renee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM
Xtreme Cycle
Candice
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Xtreme Tone
Ember
5.45 AM
6.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Ember
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
8.15 AM
Yoga
Britney
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
R.I.P.P.E.D.
Vicki
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
Metabolic Torch
Candice
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
Strong
Amber
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
Posture
Vicki
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Power Pump
April/Amber
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

9.15 AM
9.30 AM
Aqua Zumba
Aloha
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Cherrie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Power Pump
Jamie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Aqua Aerobics
Brittany
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Jamie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

High Fitness
Tangi/Buffy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Aqua Circuit
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Amanda
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Turbo Kick
Jamie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Aqua Zumba
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Shred
Amie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Xtreme Boot Camp
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Aqua Aerobics
CeCe
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Amie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Turbo Kick
Amanda H.
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
10.15 AM
Zumba
Tricia/Brooke
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
10.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Butts & Guts
Amie
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Meet behind the treadmills

Zumba
Brooke
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
Senior Cardio & Strength
CeCe
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Silver Sneakers
vicki
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Senior Yoga
CeCe
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Silver Sneakers
CeCe
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Cycle
Amie
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Road Rage

Turbo Kick
Jamie
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Pump & Pedal
Cheri
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Turbo Kick
Amanda
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Sufferfest Cycle
Mike
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

U Jam
Lindsay
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
U Jam
Steph
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
Xtreme Abs
Amie
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Lindsay
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Yoga
Jill
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Zumba
Caring
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Trinity
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Dance Fit
Caring
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
Mekenzie
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
Yoga
Cody
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.45 AM
Cycle
DeAnna
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

R.I.P.P.E.D.
Vicki
5.45 AM
6.45 AM
Cycle
Ashlee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Power Pump
Renee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM
Cycle
Ashlee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Yoga
Cody
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Vicki
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Power Flex
Renee
5.45 AM
6.45 AM
Xtreme Cycle
Candice
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

Xtreme Tone
Ember
5.45 AM
6.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Ember
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
8.15 AM
Yoga
Britney
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
R.I.P.P.E.D.
Vicki
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
Metabolic Torch
Candice
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
Strong
Amber
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
Posture
Vicki
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Power Pump
April/Amber
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

9.15 AM
9.30 AM
Aqua Zumba
Aloha
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Cherrie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Power Pump
Jamie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Aqua Aerobics
Brittany
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Jamie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

High Fitness
Tangi/Buffy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Aqua Circuit
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Amanda
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Turbo Kick
Jamie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Aqua Zumba
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Shred
Amie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Xtreme Boot Camp
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Aqua Aerobics
CeCe
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Amie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Turbo Kick
Amanda H.
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
10.15 AM
Zumba
Tricia/Brooke
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
10.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Tricia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Butts & Guts
Amie
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Meet behind the treadmills

Zumba
Brooke
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
Senior Cardio & Strength
CeCe
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Silver Sneakers
vicki
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Senior Yoga
CeCe
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Silver Sneakers
CeCe
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Cycle
Amie
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Road Rage

Turbo Kick
Jamie
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Pump & Pedal
Cheri
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Turbo Kick
Amanda
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Sufferfest Cycle
Mike
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

U Jam
Lindsay
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
U Jam
Steph
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
Xtreme Abs
Amie
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Lindsay
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Yoga
Jill
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Zumba
Caring
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Trinity
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Dance Fit
Caring
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
Mekenzie
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
Yoga
Cody
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday