Orem (University)

1259 South 800 East Orem, UT 84097


Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio Machines with Individual Video Screens
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Indoor Pool
  • Jacuzzi
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Pro-Shop
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna
  • Women's Only Area

Gym Hours

Mon: 05:00am (24hrs) - Sat: 12:00am
Sunday: CLOSED

801-655-1139

universityclub@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon–Thurs: 8:00am– 8:00pm
Fri: 8:00am – 6:00pm
Sat: 8:00am – 12:00pm
Sun: Closed
KidCare Phone 801-426-8199

801-426-8199

university.kidcare@vasafitness.com

@vasafitness #VASAUniversity Follow Us

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass

Orem (University) Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Cycle
Kristina
5.30 AM
6.15 AM

Super Step
Laura
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Kristina
5.30 AM
6.15 AM

Pump XT
Cassidy
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
Cycle
Raj
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

Power Pump
Kara
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Stacy
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

Power Pump
Heather J.
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Paul
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

Turbo & Pump
Courtney
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Insanity
Cassidy
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
SUPER STEP
Laura
7.15 AM
8.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
H.I.I.T
Stacey
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Cardio
Nikki
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Super Step
Kristen B.
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
Power Pump
Courtney
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Power Pump
Debbie
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

Aqua Fitness
Amanda
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Brooke
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Cardio
Nikki
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Caitlin
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Turbo KickBox
Kristen
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
Power Pump
Kristy
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Power Pump
Becky
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

Aqua Interval
Nikki
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Kash
9.15 AM
10.00 AM
Insanity
Marissa
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Interval
Amanda
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Christy B
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Brooke
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Aqua Fitness
Melinda/Alyce
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Zumba
Heather D.
8.45 AM
9.45 AM

Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Power Pump
Kristen B.
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Turbo & Pump
Kristy A
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Kass
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Ula/Angela
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Kass
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Emily
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
Zumba
Emily
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
Pilates
Angie
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
Zumba
Jacob
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Vicki
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
Yoga
Angie
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
5.45 PM
Insanity & Pump
Marissa
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

Cycle
Rona
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Interval
Jesi
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

Turbo KickBox
Kristen B.
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Power Pump
Kristen B.
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

Cycle
Caitlin
6.15 PM
7.00 PM
Insanity & Pump
Marissa
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

Cycle
Drew
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Interval
Melinda
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

Turbo KickBox
Darise
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Power Pump
Darise
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

Cycle
Marci
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Cardio
Jesi
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

Zumba
Ula
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Zumba
Marques
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
All Abs
Teresa
8.00 PM
8.30 PM
Yoga
Arwen
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
Yoga
Jim
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
Erika
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
Yoga
Jim
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
Erika
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
9.15 PM
9.30 PM
9.45 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Cycle
Kristina
5.30 AM
6.15 AM

Super Step
Laura
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Kristina
5.30 AM
6.15 AM

Pump XT
Cassidy
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
Cycle
Raj
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

Power Pump
Kara
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Stacy
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

Power Pump
Heather J.
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Paul
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

Turbo & Pump
Courtney
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Insanity
Cassidy
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
SUPER STEP
Laura
7.15 AM
8.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
H.I.I.T
Stacey
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Cardio
Nikki
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Super Step
Kristen B.
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
Power Pump
Courtney
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Power Pump
Debbie
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

Aqua Fitness
Amanda
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Brooke
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Cardio
Nikki
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Caitlin
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Turbo KickBox
Kristen
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
Power Pump
Kristy
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Power Pump
Becky
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

Aqua Interval
Nikki
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Kash
9.15 AM
10.00 AM
Insanity
Marissa
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Interval
Amanda
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Christy B
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Brooke
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Aqua Fitness
Melinda/Alyce
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Zumba
Heather D.
8.45 AM
9.45 AM

Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Power Pump
Kristen B.
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Turbo & Pump
Kristy A
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Kass
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Ula/Angela
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Kass
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Emily
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
Zumba
Emily
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
Pilates
Angie
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
Zumba
Jacob
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Vicki
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
Yoga
Angie
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
5.45 PM
Insanity & Pump
Marissa
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

Cycle
Rona
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Interval
Jesi
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

Turbo KickBox
Kristen B.
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Power Pump
Kristen B.
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

Cycle
Caitlin
6.15 PM
7.00 PM
Insanity & Pump
Marissa
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

Cycle
Drew
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Interval
Melinda
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

Turbo KickBox
Darise
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Power Pump
Darise
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

Cycle
Marci
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Cardio
Jesi
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

Zumba
Ula
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Zumba
Marques
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
All Abs
Teresa
8.00 PM
8.30 PM
Yoga
Arwen
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
Yoga
Jim
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
Erika
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
Yoga
Jim
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
Erika
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
9.15 PM
9.30 PM
9.45 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday