Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio Machines with Individual Video Screens
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Hot Tub
  • Indoor Pool
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Pro-Shop
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna
  • Women's Only Area
Gym Hours

Mon: 5:00am (24hrs) - Sat: 12:00am
Sunday: 8:00am - 4:00pm

801-655-1139

universityclub@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon–Thurs: 8:00am– 8:00pm
Fri: 8:00am – 6:00pm
Sat: 8:00am – 12:00pm
Sun: Closed

Reservations requested @ www.gympayment.com

801-426-8199

university.kidcare@vasafitness.com

Plans

Only for a limited time!

00 00 00 00
days hrs mins secs

basic

As Low As

$9.99*

View

fitness

As Low As

$19.99*

View

ANNOUNCEMENTS

NEW SUNDAY HOURS COMING SOON! Starting Oct. 1, this location will be open on Sundays from 8:00 am - 4:00 pm.

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass
Orem (University) Class Schedule
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Cycle
Kristina
5.30 AM
6.15 AM

HIGH Fitness
Vicki
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Jenny
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Kristina
5.30 AM
6.15 AM

Pump XT
Cassidy
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
Cycle
Paul
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

Power Pump
Kara
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Stacy
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

Power Pump
Heather J.
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Anita
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

Turbo & Pump
Courtney
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 AM
7.30 AM

Insanity
Cassidy
7.00 AM
8.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
Super Step
Kristen
7.30 AM
8.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
H.I.I.T
Stacey
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Cardio
Nikki
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Super Step
Kristen B.
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
8.00 AM
8.30 AM

Power Pump
Courtney
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Fitness
Amanda
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Kash
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Power Pump
Debbie
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
10.00 AM
10.30 AM
HIGH Fitness
Sara Jane
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Cardio
Nikki
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Danielle
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Turbo KickBox
Kristen
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
8.00 AM
8.30 AM

Power Pump
Kristy
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Interval
Nikki
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Kash
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Power Pump
Becky
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
10.00 AM
10.30 AM
Insanity
Marissa
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Interval
Amanda
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Danielle
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Jessica
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Aqua Fitness
Melinda/Alyce
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Zumba
Heather D.
8.45 AM
9.45 AM

Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Summer
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
10.00 AM
10.30 AM

Power Pump
Kristen B.
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
10.30 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
H.I.I.T
Kristi
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Kass
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Ula/Angela
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Kass
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Emily
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
Cycle
Danielle
11.00 AM
11.45 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
11.00 AM
11.30 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
11.30 AM
12.00 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
Yoga
Dallin
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Yoga
Dallin
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
4.00 PM
4.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
4.00 PM
4.30 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
Zumba
Emily
4.30 PM
5.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Ryan
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
4.30 PM
5.00 PM

Pilates
Angie
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
Zumba
Jacob
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
4.30 PM
5.00 PM

HIGH Fitness
Vicki
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
Yoga
Angie
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Insanity & Pump
Marissa
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Rona
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Interval
Jesi
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Turbo KickBox
Kristen B.
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Insanity & Pump
Marissa
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Drew
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Interval
Melinda
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Turbo KickBox
Darise
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.45 PM
Power Pump
Kristen B.
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

Cycle
Kim
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Power Pump
Darise
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Nathan
6.15 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Kim
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

Aqua Cardio
Jesi
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Ula
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Marques
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
All Abs
Teresa
8.00 PM
8.30 PM

Cycle
Parker
8.00 PM
8.45 PM
Cycle
Parker
8.00 PM
8.45 PM

Yoga
Arwen
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
Yoga
Jim
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
Erika
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
Yoga
Jim
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
Erika
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
9.15 PM
9.30 PM
9.45 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Cycle
Kristina
5.30 AM
6.15 AM

HIGH Fitness
Vicki
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Jenny
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Kristina
5.30 AM
6.15 AM

Pump XT
Cassidy
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
Cycle
Paul
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

Power Pump
Kara
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Stacy
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

Power Pump
Heather J.
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Anita
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

Turbo & Pump
Courtney
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 AM
7.30 AM

Insanity
Cassidy
7.00 AM
8.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
Super Step
Kristen
7.30 AM
8.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
H.I.I.T
Stacey
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Cardio
Nikki
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Super Step
Kristen B.
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
8.00 AM
8.30 AM

Power Pump
Courtney
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Fitness
Amanda
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Kash
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Power Pump
Debbie
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
10.00 AM
10.30 AM
HIGH Fitness
Sara Jane
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Cardio
Nikki
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Danielle
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Turbo KickBox
Kristen
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
8.00 AM
8.30 AM

Power Pump
Kristy
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Interval
Nikki
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Kash
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Power Pump
Becky
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
10.00 AM
10.30 AM
Insanity
Marissa
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Aqua Interval
Amanda
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Danielle
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Jessica
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Aqua Fitness
Melinda/Alyce
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Zumba
Heather D.
8.45 AM
9.45 AM

Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Summer
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
10.00 AM
10.30 AM

Power Pump
Kristen B.
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
10.30 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
H.I.I.T
Kristi
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Kass
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Ula/Angela
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Kass
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Zumba
Emily
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
Cycle
Danielle
11.00 AM
11.45 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
11.00 AM
11.30 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
11.30 AM
12.00 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
Yoga
Dallin
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Yoga
Dallin
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
4.00 PM
4.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
4.00 PM
4.30 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
Zumba
Emily
4.30 PM
5.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Ryan
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
4.30 PM
5.00 PM

Pilates
Angie
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
Zumba
Jacob
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
4.30 PM
5.00 PM

HIGH Fitness
Vicki
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
Yoga
Angie
4.30 PM
5.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Insanity & Pump
Marissa
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Rona
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Interval
Jesi
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Turbo KickBox
Kristen B.
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Insanity & Pump
Marissa
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Drew
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Interval
Melinda
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Turbo KickBox
Darise
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.45 PM
Power Pump
Kristen B.
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

Cycle
Kim
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Power Pump
Darise
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Nathan
6.15 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Kim
6.15 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

Aqua Cardio
Jesi
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Ula
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Marques
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
All Abs
Teresa
8.00 PM
8.30 PM

Cycle
Parker
8.00 PM
8.45 PM
Cycle
Parker
8.00 PM
8.45 PM

Yoga
Arwen
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
Yoga
Jim
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
Erika
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
Yoga
Jim
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
Dirty Dancing
Erika
9.00 PM
10.00 PM
9.15 PM
9.30 PM
9.45 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!