Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Hot Tub
  • Indoor & Outdoor Tennis Facilities
  • Indoor Pool
  • Personal Training
  • Pro-Shop
  • Steam Room & Sauna
Gym Hours

Mon-Thurs 5am-12am
Fri 5am-10pm
Sat 6am-9pm
Sun CLOSED

Tennis: 385-204-4849

801-765-4653

northorem@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon–Thurs: 8:00am – 1:00pm & 4:00pm-8:00pm
Fri: 8:00am –1:00pm
Sat: 8:00am – 12:00pm
Sun: Closed

801-434-9255

no.kidcare@vasafitness.com

Plans

Only for a limited time!

00 00 00 00
days hrs mins secs

basic

As Low As

$9.99*

View

fitness

As Low As

$19.99*

View

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass
Orem (800 North) Class Schedule
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.15 AM
Cycle
Stacy
5.15 AM
6.00 AM
Cycle
Heather B
5.15 AM
6.00 AM
Cycle
Stacy
5.15 AM
6.00 AM
5.30 AM
Cycle
Jen
5.30 AM
6.15 AM

Insanity
Cassidy
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Jen
5.30 AM
6.15 AM

Barre
Yara
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
Pump
Stacey
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Pump
Heather B
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Power Yoga
Kathleen
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Pump
Jen
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Zumba
Jamee
8.05 AM
9.05 AM

Aqua
Carmen
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua Dance

Cycle
Heidi
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Pump/Step
Becky
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Power Yoga
Yara
8.05 AM
9.05 AM
Pilates
Angie
8.05 AM
9.05 AM

Aqua
Amanda
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Heather B
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

H.I.I.T
Becky
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Power Yoga
Merilee
8.05 AM
9.05 AM
8.15 AM
Hard Core
Becky
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

Aqua
Carmen
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Pump/Step
Jenni
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Power Yoga
Kathleen
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
9.15 AM
Cycle
Kristen C.
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Kick Box/HIIT
Leslie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Sara Jane
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Cycle
Anita
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Shauna/Lorrie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Laura
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Alice
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Laura
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Advanced
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
Body Firm
Lynne
5.15 PM
6.15 PM
Body Firm
Lynne
5.15 PM
6.15 PM
5.30 PM
Pump
Darise
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Brooke
6.15 PM
7.00 PM
Barre
Arwin
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Tessa
6.15 PM
7.00 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Cardio Pump
Amy
7.10 PM
8.10 PM
Zumba
Heather D.
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
U-Jam
Wendy
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Linsey
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
8.15 PM
U-Jam
Claire
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
Power Yoga
Heather D.
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
Zumba
Hettie
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
Power Yoga
Heather
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.15 AM
Cycle
Stacy
5.15 AM
6.00 AM
Cycle
Heather B
5.15 AM
6.00 AM
Cycle
Stacy
5.15 AM
6.00 AM
5.30 AM
Cycle
Jen
5.30 AM
6.15 AM

Insanity
Cassidy
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Jen
5.30 AM
6.15 AM

Barre
Yara
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
Pump
Stacey
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Pump
Heather B
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
Power Yoga
Kathleen
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Pump
Jen
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Zumba
Jamee
8.05 AM
9.05 AM

Aqua
Carmen
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua Dance

Cycle
Heidi
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Pump/Step
Becky
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Power Yoga
Yara
8.05 AM
9.05 AM
Pilates
Angie
8.05 AM
9.05 AM

Aqua
Amanda
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Heather B
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

H.I.I.T
Becky
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Power Yoga
Merilee
8.05 AM
9.05 AM
8.15 AM
Hard Core
Becky
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

Aqua
Carmen
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Pump/Step
Jenni
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Power Yoga
Kathleen
8.15 AM
9.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
9.15 AM
Cycle
Kristen C.
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

Kick Box/HIIT
Leslie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Cycle
Rona
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Sara Jane
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Cycle
Anita
9.15 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Shauna/Lorrie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Laura
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Alice
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Laura
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Advanced
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
Body Firm
Lynne
5.15 PM
6.15 PM
Body Firm
Lynne
5.15 PM
6.15 PM
5.30 PM
Pump
Darise
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Brooke
6.15 PM
7.00 PM
Barre
Arwin
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Tessa
6.15 PM
7.00 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Cardio Pump
Amy
7.10 PM
8.10 PM
Zumba
Heather D.
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
U-Jam
Wendy
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Linsey
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
8.15 PM
U-Jam
Claire
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
Power Yoga
Heather D.
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
Zumba
Hettie
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
Power Yoga
Heather
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!