West Jordan

7836 South Redwood Road West Jordan, UT 84088


Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio Machines with Individual Video Screens
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Indoor Pool
  • Jacuzzi
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Pro-Shop
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna

Gym Hours

Mon: 5am thru (24hrs) Sat: -10pm
Sun: 8am-4pm

801-565-1800

westjordan@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon – Thurs: 8:00am – 8:00pm
Fri: 8:00am – 4:00pm
Sat: 8:00am – 1:00pm
Sun: Closed

801-255-7981

wj.kidcare@vasafitness.com

@vasafitness #VASAWestJordan Follow Us

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass

West Jordan Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.15 AM
Cycle
Shannon
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Monica
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Monica
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
5.30 AM
Cardio Interval
Monika
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Monica
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Power Flex
Rachel
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Monica
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Cardio Circuit
Monika
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Cortney
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Cortney
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Cortney
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Yoga
Emily
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Pilates
Emily
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Water Works
Sally
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Will
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Leisa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Step & Tone
Lauralynn
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Will
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Cardio Jam
Amy
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Cycle
Shannon
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Water Works
Cathy
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Will
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Multi Step
Tiffany
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Will
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Water Works
Cathy
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Cortney
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cardio Kick Box
Lina
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Cortney
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Power Flex
Lauralyn
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Power Flex
Tiffany
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
Yoga
Emily
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Kickbox
Lauralynn
10.10 AM
11.10 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Jaxon
10.30 AM
11.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Jaxon
11.00 AM
11.30 AM
Muscle works
Michelle
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Kickbox Interval
Aleesa
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Corey
10.30 AM
11.00 AM
Silver Sneakers
Lina
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
Silver Sneakers
Lauralynn
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Corey
11.00 AM
11.30 AM
Hip Hop
Destiney
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
11.15 AM
Silver Sneakers Yoga
Sita
11.15 AM
12.15 PM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
Jazz Dance
Destiney
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Cardio Jam
Rachelle
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Jay
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

All ABS
Rachelle
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Trevor
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Yoga
Julie
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
Power Pump
Lina
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
Power Flex
Leisa
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
Cycle
Jay
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Julie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Trevor
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Trevor
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Yoga
Rachel
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Corey
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Kickbox
Leisa
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Corey
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Trevor
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Kickbox
Aleesa
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Felipe
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Alitza
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Felipe
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Nicole
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
Pilates
Micha
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
Hip Hop
Destiney
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.15 AM
Cycle
Shannon
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Monica
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Monica
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
5.30 AM
Cardio Interval
Monika
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Monica
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Power Flex
Rachel
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Monica
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Cardio Circuit
Monika
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Cortney
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Cortney
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Cortney
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Yoga
Emily
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Pilates
Emily
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Water Works
Sally
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Will
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Leisa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Step & Tone
Lauralynn
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Will
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Cardio Jam
Amy
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Cycle
Shannon
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Water Works
Cathy
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Will
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Multi Step
Tiffany
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Will
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Water Works
Cathy
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Cortney
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cardio Kick Box
Lina
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Cortney
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Power Flex
Lauralyn
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Power Flex
Tiffany
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
Yoga
Emily
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Kickbox
Lauralynn
10.10 AM
11.10 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Jaxon
10.30 AM
11.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Jaxon
11.00 AM
11.30 AM
Muscle works
Michelle
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Kickbox Interval
Aleesa
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Corey
10.30 AM
11.00 AM
Silver Sneakers
Lina
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
Silver Sneakers
Lauralynn
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Corey
11.00 AM
11.30 AM
Hip Hop
Destiney
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
11.15 AM
Silver Sneakers Yoga
Sita
11.15 AM
12.15 PM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
Jazz Dance
Destiney
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Cardio Jam
Rachelle
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Jay
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

All ABS
Rachelle
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Trevor
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Yoga
Julie
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
Power Pump
Lina
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
Power Flex
Leisa
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
Cycle
Jay
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Julie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Trevor
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Trevor
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Yoga
Rachel
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Corey
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Kickbox
Leisa
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Corey
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Trevor
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Kickbox
Aleesa
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $$
Felipe
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Alitza
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $$
Felipe
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Nicole
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
Pilates
Micha
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
Hip Hop
Destiney
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday