Riverton

1777 West 12600 South Riverton, UT 84065


Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weights
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Functional Training
  • Hydro-Massage Beds
  • Indoor Pool
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna
  • Tanning

Gym Hours

Monday-Friday 5am-Midnight
Saturday 5am-10pm
Sunday 8am-4pm

801-255-VASA

Riverton@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon – Thurs: 8:00am – 1:00pm & 4:00pm-8:00pm
Fri: 8:00am – 1:00pm
Sat: 8:00am – 1:00pm
Sun: Closed
Phone: 801-871-8535

801-871-8535

riverton.kidcare@vasafitness.com

@vasafitness #VASARiverton Follow Us

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass

Riverton Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Total Body Conditioning
Heather
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Katie
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Power Flex
Mindy
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cardio Interval
Mindy
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Bert
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Katie
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Total Body Conditioning
Heather
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Candace
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

HIGH Fitness
Cassie
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Haley S.
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Cycle
Tami
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Total Body Conditioning
Whitney
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Cardio Interval
Mindy
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua
Jill
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Leisa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Halley S.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Zumba
Laurie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua
Trinette
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Ellie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Zumba
Jessica
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Kickbox and Tone
Whitney
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua
Trinette/Jill
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Zumba
Liz D.
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Shalyse
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Yoga
McKae
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Haley S.
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Yoga
Bailee
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Pilates
Micha
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Marci
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Laurie
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
Total Body Conditioning
Candace
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Aqua
Trinette
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Abs and Core
Felicia
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
Boot Camp
Felicia
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
Cycle
Rachel O.
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Liz
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
Lift & Tone
Felicia
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Strong
Laurie
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Yoga
Susan J.
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Yoga
Merissa/Hannah
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Zumba
Angela
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
HIGH Fitness
Serena
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Haley C.
8.35 PM
9.35 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
9.15 PM
9.30 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Total Body Conditioning
Heather
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Katie
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Power Flex
Mindy
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cardio Interval
Mindy
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Bert
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Katie
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Total Body Conditioning
Heather
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Candace
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

HIGH Fitness
Cassie
6.00 AM
7.00 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Haley S.
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Cycle
Tami
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Total Body Conditioning
Whitney
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Cardio Interval
Mindy
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua
Jill
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Leisa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Halley S.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Zumba
Laurie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua
Trinette
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Ellie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Zumba
Jessica
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Kickbox and Tone
Whitney
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua
Trinette/Jill
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Zumba
Liz D.
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Shalyse
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Yoga
McKae
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Haley S.
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Yoga
Bailee
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Pilates
Micha
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Marci
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Laurie
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
Total Body Conditioning
Candace
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Aqua
Trinette
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Abs and Core
Felicia
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
Boot Camp
Felicia
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
Cycle
Rachel O.
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Liz
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
Lift & Tone
Felicia
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Strong
Laurie
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Yoga
Susan J.
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Yoga
Merissa/Hannah
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Zumba
Angela
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
HIGH Fitness
Serena
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Haley C.
8.35 PM
9.35 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
9.15 PM
9.30 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday