Ogden

1150 Washington Blvd
Ogden, Ut 84401
801-621-8272


Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio
  • Cross-functional Training Area
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Functional Training
  • Hydro-Massage Beds
  • Indoor Pool
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna
  • Tanning

Gym Hours

Mon-Friday: 5am-12am
Saturday: 5am-10pm
Sunday: 8am-4pm

801-621-8272

Ogden@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon-Thurs: 8am-8pm
Fri: 8am-4pm
Sat: 8am-12pm
Sun: Closed

801-528-4727

Ogden.kidcare@vasafitness.com

Plans

Only for a limited time!

00 00 00 00
days hrs mins secs

basic

As Low As

$9.99*

View

fitness

As Low As

$19.99*

View

@vasafitness #VASAOgden Follow Us

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass

Ogden Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Cycling
Jarrod
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Body PUMP
Jess
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
GRIT Series
Diane
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Cycling
Stephanie
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Yoga
Diane
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Yoga-30
Cycling
Stephanie
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Body PUMP
Sheila
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Brooke
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
GRIT Series
Diane
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Cycling
Karla
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Yoga
Diane
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Cycling
Jarrod
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

PiYo
Jess
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Ashlee
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Brooke
6.35 AM
7.05 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Ashlee
6.35 AM
7.05 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Cycling
Melissa
7.00 AM
7.50 AM

Pilates
Kristina
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Weights Full Body
Team
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Body PUMP
Team
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Perla
8.45 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Perla
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Yoga Team
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Perla
9.35 AM
10.05 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Body PUMP
Tiffany
8.40 AM
9.40 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycling
Jess
9.45 AM
10.35 AM

PiYo
Michelle
9.45 AM
10.45 AM
GRIT Series
Monica
8.40 AM
9.10 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Taseia
8.45 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Brantley
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycling
Tiffany
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

Core-30
Monica
9.10 AM
9.40 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Brantley
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Zumba
Stacie
9.45 AM
10.45 AM
Body PUMP
Melissa
8.40 AM
9.40 AM

Aqua Zumba
Stacie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycling
Melissa
9.45 AM
10.35 AM

HIGH Fitness
Amy
9.45 AM
10.45 AM
Body Combat
Conni
8.40 AM
9.40 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Brantley
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycling
Tiffany
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Brantley
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Zumba
Stacey
9.45 AM
10.45 AM
Yoga
Diane
8.40 AM
9.40 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Amy
9.45 AM
10.45 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Zumba
Team
10.40 AM
11.40 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
Zumba
Stacie
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers Yoga
Michelle
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers Circuit
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers Circuit
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
AcroYoga
Joseph
11.45 AM
1.15 PM
12.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Nick
12.00 PM
12.30 PM

Cycling
Jenny
12.00 PM
12.50 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Nick
12.35 PM
1.05 PM
Yoga
Kathy
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Taseia
12.00 PM
12.30 PM

Cycling
Jess
12.00 PM
12.50 PM

Silver Sneakers Yoga
Allison
12.00 PM
1.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Carlie
12.35 PM
1.05 PM
Yoga
Brooke
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga
Pilates/Yoga
Conni
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
12.15 PM
GRIT - Plyo
Mychelle
12.15 PM
12.45 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
GRIT - Cardio
Mychelle
12.45 PM
1.15 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
Cycling
Mychelle
1.30 PM
2.20 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
GRIT Series
Monica
4.00 PM
4.30 PM
Body Combat
Conni
4.00 PM
5.00 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Taseia
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
Body PUMP
Michelle
4.00 PM
5.00 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Carlie
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
Cycling
Monica
4.45 PM
5.35 PM

HIGH Fitness
Jaima
4.45 PM
5.45 PM

Aqua Fit
Allison
5.00 PM
6.00 PM
HIGH Fitness
Jaima
4.45 PM
5.45 PM

Aqua Fit
Allison
5.00 PM
6.00 PM
5.00 PM
GRIT Series
Mychelle
5.00 PM
5.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Christine
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Carlie
5.00 PM
5.30 PM

Turbo Kick
Michelle
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Cycling
Monica
5.30 PM
6.20 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Christine
5.35 PM
6.05 PM

Pilates
Natalee W.
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
Pilates 30

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Yoga
NataLee W.
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Yoga 30
GRIT Series
Mychelle
5.00 PM
5.30 PM

Cycling
Monica
5.00 PM
5.50 PM

Aqua Fit
Allison
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Core-30
Mychelle
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Core-30
Mychelle
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Cycling
Monica
5.30 PM
6.20 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Tyler
5.35 PM
6.05 PM

Aqua Zumba
Hollie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Yoga
NataLee W.
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Tyler
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Body PUMP
Sheila
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Carlie
6.35 PM
7.05 PM

Cycling
Mychelle
7.00 PM
7.50 PM

Zumba
Maribel/Ivette
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
JT
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Body PUMP
Jess
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Tyler
6.35 PM
7.05 PM

Cycling
Mychelle
7.00 PM
7.50 PM

Zumba
Maribel/Ivette
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Stacie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
7.15 PM
Ballet Barre
Kristina
7.15 PM
8.15 PM
Ballet Barre
Kristina
7.15 PM
8.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Cycling
Jarrod
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Body PUMP
Jess
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
GRIT Series
Diane
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Cycling
Stephanie
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Yoga
Diane
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Yoga-30
Cycling
Stephanie
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Body PUMP
Sheila
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Brooke
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
GRIT Series
Diane
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Cycling
Karla
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Yoga
Diane
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Cycling
Jarrod
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

PiYo
Jess
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Ashlee
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Brooke
6.35 AM
7.05 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Ashlee
6.35 AM
7.05 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Cycling
Melissa
7.00 AM
7.50 AM

Pilates
Kristina
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Weights Full Body
Team
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Body PUMP
Team
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Perla
8.45 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Perla
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Yoga Team
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Perla
9.35 AM
10.05 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Body PUMP
Tiffany
8.40 AM
9.40 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycling
Jess
9.45 AM
10.35 AM

PiYo
Michelle
9.45 AM
10.45 AM
GRIT Series
Monica
8.40 AM
9.10 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Taseia
8.45 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Brantley
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycling
Tiffany
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

Core-30
Monica
9.10 AM
9.40 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Brantley
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Zumba
Stacie
9.45 AM
10.45 AM
Body PUMP
Melissa
8.40 AM
9.40 AM

Aqua Zumba
Stacie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycling
Melissa
9.45 AM
10.35 AM

HIGH Fitness
Amy
9.45 AM
10.45 AM
Body Combat
Conni
8.40 AM
9.40 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Brantley
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycling
Tiffany
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Brantley
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Zumba
Stacey
9.45 AM
10.45 AM
Yoga
Diane
8.40 AM
9.40 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Amy
9.45 AM
10.45 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Zumba
Team
10.40 AM
11.40 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
Zumba
Stacie
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers Yoga
Michelle
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers Circuit
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers Circuit
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
AcroYoga
Joseph
11.45 AM
1.15 PM
12.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Nick
12.00 PM
12.30 PM

Cycling
Jenny
12.00 PM
12.50 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Nick
12.35 PM
1.05 PM
Yoga
Kathy
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Taseia
12.00 PM
12.30 PM

Cycling
Jess
12.00 PM
12.50 PM

Silver Sneakers Yoga
Allison
12.00 PM
1.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Carlie
12.35 PM
1.05 PM
Yoga
Brooke
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga
Pilates/Yoga
Conni
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
12.15 PM
GRIT - Plyo
Mychelle
12.15 PM
12.45 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
GRIT - Cardio
Mychelle
12.45 PM
1.15 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
Cycling
Mychelle
1.30 PM
2.20 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
GRIT Series
Monica
4.00 PM
4.30 PM
Body Combat
Conni
4.00 PM
5.00 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Taseia
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
Body PUMP
Michelle
4.00 PM
5.00 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Carlie
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
Cycling
Monica
4.45 PM
5.35 PM

HIGH Fitness
Jaima
4.45 PM
5.45 PM

Aqua Fit
Allison
5.00 PM
6.00 PM
HIGH Fitness
Jaima
4.45 PM
5.45 PM

Aqua Fit
Allison
5.00 PM
6.00 PM
5.00 PM
GRIT Series
Mychelle
5.00 PM
5.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Christine
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Carlie
5.00 PM
5.30 PM

Turbo Kick
Michelle
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Cycling
Monica
5.30 PM
6.20 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Christine
5.35 PM
6.05 PM

Pilates
Natalee W.
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
Pilates 30

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Yoga
NataLee W.
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Yoga 30
GRIT Series
Mychelle
5.00 PM
5.30 PM

Cycling
Monica
5.00 PM
5.50 PM

Aqua Fit
Allison
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Core-30
Mychelle
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Core-30
Mychelle
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Cycling
Monica
5.30 PM
6.20 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Tyler
5.35 PM
6.05 PM

Aqua Zumba
Hollie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Yoga
NataLee W.
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Tyler
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Body PUMP
Sheila
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Carlie
6.35 PM
7.05 PM

Cycling
Mychelle
7.00 PM
7.50 PM

Zumba
Maribel/Ivette
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
JT
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Body PUMP
Jess
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Tyler
6.35 PM
7.05 PM

Cycling
Mychelle
7.00 PM
7.50 PM

Zumba
Maribel/Ivette
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Stacie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
7.15 PM
Ballet Barre
Kristina
7.15 PM
8.15 PM
Ballet Barre
Kristina
7.15 PM
8.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday