Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio
  • Cross-functional Training Area
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Functional Training
  • Hydro-Massage Beds
  • Indoor Pool
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna
  • Tanning
Gym Hours

Mon-Friday: 5am-12am
Saturday: 5am-10pm
Sunday: 8am-4pm

801-621-8272

Ogden@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon-Thurs: 8am-8pm
Fri: 8am-4pm
Sat: 8am-12pm
Sun: Closed

801-528-4727

Ogden.kidcare@vasafitness.com

Plans

Only for a limited time!

00 00 00 00
days hrs mins secs

basic

As Low As

$9.99*

View

fitness

As Low As

$19.99*

View

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass
Ogden Class Schedule
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Cycling
Jarrod
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Body PUMP
Jess
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
GRIT Series
Diane
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Cycling
Stephanie
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Yoga
Diane
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Yoga-30
Cycling
Stephanie
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Body PUMP
Sheila
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
GRIT Series
Diane
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Cycling
Karla
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Yoga
Diane
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
RPM
Jarrod
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Body Combat
Sheila/Melissa
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
Ballet Barre
Kristina
6.30 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Cycling
Jess
7.00 AM
7.50 AM

Pilates
Kristina
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
8.00 AM
8.30 AM
Body PUMP
Team
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Body PUMP
Tiffany
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycling
Jenny
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Core-30
Melissa
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
GRIT Series
Monica
8.30 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Body PUMP
Melissa
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycling
Jenny
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Core-30
Conni
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
CXWORX
Diane
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Core-30
Monica
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycling
Melissa
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Conni
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Yoga 30 min

Aqua Fit
Allison
9.45 AM
10.45 AM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
10.00 AM
10.30 AM

Zumba
Rosa
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycling
Tiffany
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

Body Combat
Conni
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Aqua Fit
Allison
9.45 AM
10.45 AM

Zumba
Amy
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Cycling
Jenny
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Diane
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Yoga Team
9.05 AM
10.05 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Zumba
Team
10.10 AM
11.20 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
PiYo
Michelle
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Amy
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Amy
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
Zumba
Maribel
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers Yoga
Michelle
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers Circuit
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers Circuit
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
12.00 PM
12.30 PM

Cycling
Jenny
12.00 PM
12.50 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
12.30 PM
1.00 PM
Yoga
Kathy
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga
T.E.A.M. TORQ
12.00 PM
12.30 PM

Cycling
Jess
12.00 PM
12.50 PM

Silver Sneakers Yoga
Allison
12.00 PM
1.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
12.30 PM
1.00 PM
Yoga
Brooke
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga
Cycling
Team
12.00 PM
12.50 PM

Yoga
Conni
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Core Yoga
12.15 PM
GRIT - Plyo
Mychelle
12.15 PM
12.45 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
Core-30
Mychelle
12.45 PM
1.15 PM
1.00 PM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
1.00 PM
1.30 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
Cycling
Mychelle
1.30 PM
2.20 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
GRIT Series
Monica
4.00 PM
4.30 PM
Body PUMP
Tami
4.00 PM
5.00 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
Body PUMP
Melissa
4.00 PM
5.00 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ashley
4.35 PM
5.35 PM

Cycling
Monica
4.45 PM
5.35 PM

Aqua Fit
Allison
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Body PUMP
Sheila
5.40 PM
6.40 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Maribel/Ivette
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

Cycling
Mychelle
7.00 PM
7.50 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ashley
4.35 PM
5.35 PM

Cycling
Rachel
4.45 PM
5.35 PM

Aqua Fit
Allison
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Body PUMP
Jess
5.40 PM
6.40 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
GRIT Series
Mychelle
5.00 PM
5.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.00 PM
5.30 PM

Body Combat
Team
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Cycling
Monica
5.30 PM
6.20 PM

Pilates
Natalee W.
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
Pilates 30

Aqua Zumba
Mattie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Yoga
NataLee W.
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Yoga 30
GRIT Series
Mychelle
5.00 PM
5.30 PM

Cycling
Monica
5.00 PM
5.50 PM

Aqua Fit
Allison
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Core-30
Mychelle
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Core-30
Mychelle
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Cycling
Monica
5.30 PM
6.20 PM

Aqua Zumba
Hollie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Yoga
NataLee W.
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
Zumba
Jasmine
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
Zumba
Maribel/Ivette
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

Cycling
Mychelle
7.00 PM
7.50 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Ballet Barre
Kristina
7.15 PM
8.15 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Ballet Barre
Kristina
7.15 PM
8.15 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Cycling
Jarrod
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Body PUMP
Jess
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
GRIT Series
Diane
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Cycling
Stephanie
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Yoga
Diane
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Yoga-30
Cycling
Stephanie
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Body PUMP
Sheila
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
GRIT Series
Diane
5.30 AM
6.00 AM

Cycling
Karla
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Yoga
Diane
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
RPM
Jarrod
5.30 AM
6.20 AM

Body Combat
Sheila/Melissa
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
Ballet Barre
Kristina
6.30 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Cycling
Jess
7.00 AM
7.50 AM

Pilates
Kristina
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
8.00 AM
8.30 AM
Body PUMP
Team
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Body PUMP
Tiffany
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycling
Jenny
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Core-30
Melissa
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
GRIT Series
Monica
8.30 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Body PUMP
Melissa
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycling
Jenny
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Core-30
Conni
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
CXWORX
Diane
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Core-30
Monica
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycling
Melissa
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Conni
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Yoga 30 min

Aqua Fit
Allison
9.45 AM
10.45 AM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
10.00 AM
10.30 AM

Zumba
Rosa
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycling
Tiffany
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

Body Combat
Conni
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Aqua Fit
Allison
9.45 AM
10.45 AM

Zumba
Amy
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Cycling
Jenny
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Diane
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Yoga Team
9.05 AM
10.05 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Zumba
Team
10.10 AM
11.20 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
PiYo
Michelle
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Amy
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Amy
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
Zumba
Maribel
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers Yoga
Michelle
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers Circuit
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers Circuit
Allison
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
12.00 PM
12.30 PM

Cycling
Jenny
12.00 PM
12.50 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
12.30 PM
1.00 PM
Yoga
Kathy
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga
T.E.A.M. TORQ
12.00 PM
12.30 PM

Cycling
Jess
12.00 PM
12.50 PM

Silver Sneakers Yoga
Allison
12.00 PM
1.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
12.30 PM
1.00 PM
Yoga
Brooke
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Slow Flow Yoga
Cycling
Team
12.00 PM
12.50 PM

Yoga
Conni
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Core Yoga
12.15 PM
GRIT - Plyo
Mychelle
12.15 PM
12.45 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
Core-30
Mychelle
12.45 PM
1.15 PM
1.00 PM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
1.00 PM
1.30 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
Cycling
Mychelle
1.30 PM
2.20 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
GRIT Series
Monica
4.00 PM
4.30 PM
Body PUMP
Tami
4.00 PM
5.00 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
Body PUMP
Melissa
4.00 PM
5.00 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ashley
4.35 PM
5.35 PM

Cycling
Monica
4.45 PM
5.35 PM

Aqua Fit
Allison
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Body PUMP
Sheila
5.40 PM
6.40 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Maribel/Ivette
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

Cycling
Mychelle
7.00 PM
7.50 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ashley
4.35 PM
5.35 PM

Cycling
Rachel
4.45 PM
5.35 PM

Aqua Fit
Allison
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Body PUMP
Jess
5.40 PM
6.40 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
GRIT Series
Mychelle
5.00 PM
5.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.00 PM
5.30 PM

Body Combat
Team
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Cycling
Monica
5.30 PM
6.20 PM

Pilates
Natalee W.
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
Pilates 30

Aqua Zumba
Mattie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Yoga
NataLee W.
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Yoga 30
GRIT Series
Mychelle
5.00 PM
5.30 PM

Cycling
Monica
5.00 PM
5.50 PM

Aqua Fit
Allison
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Core-30
Mychelle
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Core-30
Mychelle
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Cycling
Monica
5.30 PM
6.20 PM

Aqua Zumba
Hollie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Yoga
NataLee W.
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
Zumba
Jasmine
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
Zumba
Maribel/Ivette
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

Cycling
Mychelle
7.00 PM
7.50 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Ballet Barre
Kristina
7.15 PM
8.15 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Ballet Barre
Kristina
7.15 PM
8.15 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!