Sandy

7990 South 1300 East Sandy, UT 84094


Amenities

Gym Hours

Mon-Fri:5am-Midnight
Saturday: 5am-10pm
Sunday: 8am- 4pm

801-858-2002

sandy@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon – Thurs: 8:00am – 1:00pm & 4:00pm-8:00pm
Fri: 8:00am – 1:00pm
Sat: 8:00am – 1:00pm
Sun: Closed

801-858-0034

sandy.kidcare@vasafitness.com

Plans

basic

Starting At

$9.99

View

fitness

Starting At

$19.99

View

fitness plus

Starting At

$26.98

View

@vasafitness Follow Us

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass

Sandy Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.00 AM
Cycle
Kasey
5.00 AM
6.00 AM

Cardio Circuit
Rhonda
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.15 AM
5.30 AM
Cycle
Stacie
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Muscle Works
Felicia
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Advanced Step
Rhonda
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Sarah
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Jay
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Muscle Works
Rhonda
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Clint
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Cardio Interval
Candace
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Cycle
Lisa
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
Cycle
Lisa
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Pilates
Monica
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Water
Susie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Monica B.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Power Flex
Lisa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Water
Susie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Camie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Pilates
Monica
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Step Interval
Jackie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Power Flex
Lisa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Water
Sally
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
Cycle
Lezlie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Water
Sally
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Sariah
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
9.15 AM
Power Flex
Lisa
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Yoga
Sandi
10.05 AM
11.05 AM
10.15 AM
Pilates
Angie
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
Muscle Works
Megan
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
10.30 AM
Yoga
Marissa/Natalie
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Angie
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Silver Sneakers
Sally
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Zumba
Diana
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
Abs
Sarah/Robyn
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Boot Camp
Sarah/Robyn
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Nikki
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Katerina
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
Barre Fitness
Heather
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Boot Camp
Amanda G.
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Clark
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Water works
Sally
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Mary Ann
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
Power Flex
Sarah
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
Power Flex
Amber
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
6.45 PM
Yoga
Susan
6.45 PM
7.45 PM
7.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Zumba
Karine
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Yoga
Calvin
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
Yoga
Julie
7.45 PM
8.45 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Teresa
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

  • Cycle
    5.30 AM - 6.30 AM
  • Cycle
    9.00 AM - 10.00 AM
  • Water
    9.00 AM - 10.00 AM
  • Yoga
    9.00 AM - 10.00 AM

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.00 AM
Cycle
Kasey
5.00 AM
6.00 AM

Cardio Circuit
Rhonda
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.15 AM
5.30 AM
Cycle
Stacie
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Muscle Works
Felicia
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Advanced Step
Rhonda
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Sarah
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Jay
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Muscle Works
Rhonda
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Clint
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
Cardio Interval
Candace
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Cycle
Lisa
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
Cycle
Lisa
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Pilates
Monica
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Water
Susie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Monica B.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Power Flex
Lisa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Water
Susie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Camie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Pilates
Monica
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Step Interval
Jackie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Power Flex
Lisa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Water
Sally
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
Cycle
Lezlie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Water
Sally
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Sariah
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
9.15 AM
Power Flex
Lisa
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Yoga
Sandi
10.05 AM
11.05 AM
10.15 AM
Pilates
Angie
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
Muscle Works
Megan
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
10.30 AM
Yoga
Marissa/Natalie
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Angie
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Silver Sneakers
Sally
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Zumba
Diana
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
Abs
Sarah/Robyn
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Boot Camp
Sarah/Robyn
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Nikki
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Katerina
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
Barre Fitness
Heather
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Boot Camp
Amanda G.
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Clark
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Water works
Sally
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Mary Ann
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
Power Flex
Sarah
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
Power Flex
Amber
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
6.45 PM
Yoga
Susan
6.45 PM
7.45 PM
7.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Zumba
Karine
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Yoga
Calvin
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
Yoga
Julie
7.45 PM
8.45 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Teresa
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

  • Cycle
    5.30 AM - 6.30 AM
  • Cycle
    9.00 AM - 10.00 AM
  • Water
    9.00 AM - 10.00 AM
  • Yoga
    9.00 AM - 10.00 AM

Saturday