Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio Machines with Individual Video Screens
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Hot Tub
  • Indoor Pool
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Pro-Shop
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna
Gym Hours

Mon-Fri:5am-Midnight
Saturday: 5am-10pm
Sunday: 8am- 4pm

801-858-2002

sandy@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon – Thurs: 8:00am – 1:00pm & 4:00pm-8:00pm
Fri: 8:00am – 1:00pm
Sat: 8:00am – 1:00pm
Sun: Closed

801-858-0034

sandy.kidcare@vasafitness.com

Plans

Only for a limited time!

00 00 00 00
days hrs mins secs

basic

As Low As

$9.99*

View

fitness

As Low As

$19.99*

View

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass
Sandy Class Schedule
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Cycle
Stacie
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Muscle Works
Nathan
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Cardio Circuit
Rhonda
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Advanced Step
Rhonda
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Sarah
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Jay
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Power Flex
Candace
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Clint
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

HIGH Fitness
Jen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Cardio Interval
Jen
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
7.45 AM
T.E.A.M. INTRO
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
8.00 AM
Cycle
Lisa
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
8.00 AM
8.30 AM

Step
Jen
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
Cycle
Lisa
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Pilates
Monica
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
8.30 AM
9.00 AM

Water
Tanya
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Monica B.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Power Flex
Lisa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Jen
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Power Flex
Lisa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Water
Sally
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
Cycle
Camie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Pilates
Monica
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Water
Ashley
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Cycle
Lezlie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Water
Sally
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Sariah
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Power Flex
Lisa
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
9.45 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
10.00 AM
10.30 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Yoga
Sandi
10.05 AM
11.05 AM
HIGH Fitness
Kass
10.05 AM
11.05 AM
10.15 AM
Pilates
Angie
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
Muscle Works
Megan
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
10.30 AM
11.00 AM

Yoga
Susan J
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Angie
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Silver Sneakers
Sally
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Zumba
Diana
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
Abs
Nathan
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Boot Camp
Nathan
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
5.45 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Sarah M
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Katerina
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
Barre Fitness
Heather
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
Boot Camp
Amanda G.
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Clark
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Mary Ann
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
Power Flex
Sarah
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
5.45 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Power Flex
Amber
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Yoga
Melissa
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Zumba
Karine
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM

Yoga
Calvin
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
Yoga
Julie
7.45 PM
8.45 PM
8.00 PM
Strong
Karine
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Cycle
Stacie
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Muscle Works
Nathan
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Cardio Circuit
Rhonda
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Advanced Step
Rhonda
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Sarah
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Jay
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Power Flex
Candace
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Clint
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

HIGH Fitness
Jen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Cardio Interval
Jen
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
7.45 AM
T.E.A.M. INTRO
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
8.00 AM
Cycle
Lisa
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
8.00 AM
8.30 AM

Step
Jen
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
Cycle
Lisa
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Pilates
Monica
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
8.30 AM
9.00 AM

Water
Tanya
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Monica B.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Power Flex
Lisa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Jen
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Power Flex
Lisa
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Water
Sally
9.15 AM
10.15 AM
Cycle
Camie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Pilates
Monica
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Water
Ashley
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Cycle
Lezlie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Water
Sally
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Sariah
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Power Flex
Lisa
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
9.45 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
10.00 AM
10.30 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Yoga
Sandi
10.05 AM
11.05 AM
HIGH Fitness
Kass
10.05 AM
11.05 AM
10.15 AM
Pilates
Angie
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
Muscle Works
Megan
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
10.30 AM
11.00 AM

Yoga
Susan J
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Angie
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Silver Sneakers
Sally
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
Zumba
Diana
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
Abs
Nathan
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Boot Camp
Nathan
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
5.45 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Sarah M
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Katerina
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
Barre Fitness
Heather
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
Boot Camp
Amanda G.
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Clark
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Mary Ann
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
Power Flex
Sarah
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
5.45 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Power Flex
Amber
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Yoga
Melissa
6.45 PM
7.45 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Zumba
Karine
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.30 PM
8.00 PM

Yoga
Calvin
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
Yoga
Julie
7.45 PM
8.45 PM
8.00 PM
Strong
Karine
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!