Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio
  • Circuit Weights
  • Cross-functional Training Area
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Hot Tub
  • Hydro-Massage Beds
  • Indoor Pool
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Pickleball
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna
  • Tanning
Gym Hours

Mon-Fri: 5:00am-Midnight
Sat: 5:00am-10:00pm
Sun: 8:00am-6:00pm

(303) 255-8272

thornton@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon–Thurs: 8:00am– 1:00pm/4:00pm– 8:00pm
Fri: 8:00am – 1:00pm/4:00pm – 7:00pm
Sat: 8:00am – 1:00pm
Sun: Closed

(303)-309-8157

thornton.kc@vasafitness.com

Plans

Fitness

As Low As

$19.99*

View

Basic

As Low As

$9.99*

View

ANNOUNCEMENTS

01.08.2018 Now Open!

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass
Thornton Class Schedule
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.00 AM
T.E.A.M. INTRO
5.00 AM
5.15 AM
5.15 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.15 AM
5.45 AM

Cycle
Robbi
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.15 AM
5.45 AM

Cycle
Robbi
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.45 AM
6.15 AM
5.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
8.15 AM
T.E.A.M. INTRO
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.30 AM
Body Pump
Carlos
8.30 AM
9.30 AM
Strong
Melanie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
8.45 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
Boot Camp
Danielle
8.30 AM
9.30 AM
Strong
Sandra
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
Body Pump
Carlos
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
8.30 AM
9.00 AM

Cycle
Vanessa
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Cycle
Stephanie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Zumba
Karina
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Pop Pilates
Holly
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Body Pump
Danielle
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Zumba
Micaela
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Robbi
10.00 AM
10.30 AM
Cycle 101
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

PiYo
Carol
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Strong
Sandra
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
10.00 AM
10.30 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
P90X
Danielle
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Boot Camp
Kasey Jones
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Yoga
Melanie
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Barre
Stephanie
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Kickboxing
Danielle
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
T.E.A.M. INTRO
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
4.30 PM
5.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
4.30 PM
5.00 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
Pop Pilates
Melanie
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Zumba
Sandra
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
Zumba
Sandra
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Body Pump
Carlos
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Cycle
Vanessa
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Zumba
Karina
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Body Pump
Mutiana
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Strong
Sandra
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Cindy
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Pop Pilates
Holly
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Yoga
Chuna Rai-Nelson
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.00 AM
T.E.A.M. INTRO
5.00 AM
5.15 AM
5.15 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.15 AM
5.45 AM

Cycle
Robbi
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
5.15 AM
5.45 AM

Cycle
Robbi
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.45 AM
6.15 AM
5.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
8.15 AM
T.E.A.M. INTRO
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.30 AM
Body Pump
Carlos
8.30 AM
9.30 AM
Strong
Melanie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
8.45 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
Boot Camp
Danielle
8.30 AM
9.30 AM
Strong
Sandra
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
Body Pump
Carlos
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
8.30 AM
9.00 AM

Cycle
Vanessa
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Cycle
Stephanie
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Zumba
Karina
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Pop Pilates
Holly
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Body Pump
Danielle
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Zumba
Micaela
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Cycle
Robbi
10.00 AM
10.30 AM
Cycle 101
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

PiYo
Carol
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Strong
Sandra
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
10.00 AM
10.30 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
P90X
Danielle
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Boot Camp
Kasey Jones
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Yoga
Melanie
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Barre
Stephanie
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Kickboxing
Danielle
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
T.E.A.M. INTRO
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
4.30 PM
5.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
4.30 PM
5.00 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
Pop Pilates
Melanie
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Zumba
Sandra
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
Zumba
Sandra
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Body Pump
Carlos
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Cycle
Vanessa
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Zumba
Karina
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Body Pump
Mutiana
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Strong
Sandra
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Cindy
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Pop Pilates
Holly
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Yoga
Chuna Rai-Nelson
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!