Aurora

16921 E Quincy Ave Aurora, CO 80015


Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio
  • Circuit Weights
  • Cross-functional Training Area
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Hydro-Massage Beds
  • Indoor Pool
  • Jacuzzi
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna
  • Tanning

Gym Hours

Monday-Friday 5:00am-Midnight
Saturday 5:00am-10:00pm
Sunday 8:00am-6:00pm

(303) 366-8272

aurora@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Monday-Thursday 8:00am-1:00pm & 4:00pm-8:00pm
Friday 8:00am-1:00pm & 4:00pm- 7:00pm
Saturday 8:00am-1:00pm
Sunday 9:00am-12:00pm
Reservations requested @ www.gympayment.com

(303) 727-5714

aurora.kidcare@vasafitness.com

ANNOUNCEMENTS

KidCare will be open on Thursday 1/19/17. Online reservations at gympayment.com required, reserve your spot today!

@vasafitness #VASAAurora Follow Us

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass

Aurora Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jamaica
5.00 AM
5.30 AM

Cycle
Jessica
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Total Body Boot Camp
Alixa
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jamaica
5.35 AM
6.05 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jackie
5.00 AM
5.30 AM

Circuit Fusion
Sara
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jackie
5.35 AM
6.05 AM
Kickboxing
Rose
5.05 AM
6.00 AM

Cycle
Sara
5.15 AM
6.15 AM
Yogalates
Rose
5.10 AM
6.10 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Thayne
6.00 AM
6.30 AM

HIIT
Rose
6.15 AM
6.45 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Thayne
6.35 AM
7.00 AM
5.15 AM
Circuit Fusion
Sara
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Nichole
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
5.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
Butts and Guts
Rose
6.15 AM
6.45 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Nichole
6.35 AM
7.05 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
Yoga
Jessica
7.30 AM
8.30 AM

Cycle
Sara/Rose
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Melody
8.30 AM
9.30 AM
Muscle Madness
Alixa
8.30 AM
9.30 AM
20/20/20
Alixa
8.30 AM
9.30 AM
Power Step
Alixia
8.30 AM
9.20 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Nichole
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jackie
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Mixxed Fit
Carrie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jackie
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Zumba/WERQ
Melody/Caroline
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Alternating weeks
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jackie
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jamaica
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Ben
10.00 AM
10.30 AM

Circuit Fusion
Carrie
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jamaica
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Ben
10.35 AM
11.05 AM

Zumba
Vanessa
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
Turbo Kick
Amy
9.30 AM
10.20 AM

RPM
Autumn
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Aqua Zumba
Melody
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

PiYo
Amy
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Cycle
Joy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Zumba
Melody
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
RPM
Autumn
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Zumba
Vanessa
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jackie
9.35 AM
10.05 AM
Cycle
Joy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Zumba
Honey
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Aqua Fit
Melody
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

Kickboxing
Caroline
10.35 AM
11.35 AM
Cycle
Joy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Insanity
Amy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Nichole
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Aqua Zumba
Zoemi
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

PiYo
Amy
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Body Pump
Eliza
10.35 AM
11.35 AM
Turbo Kick
Eliza
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Coming March 8th
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
Body Pump
Eliza
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
Yoga
Suzanne
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Coming March 6th
Yoga
Suzanne
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Melody
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
Zumba
Honey
1.00 PM
2.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
Body Pump
Autumn
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
Express

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jamaica
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
WERQ
Caroline
5.00 PM
6.00 PM
Body Pump
Autumn
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Spencer
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Nichole
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jackie
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

WERQ
Caroline
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Nichole
6.05 PM
6.35 PM

HIIT
Caroline
6.35 PM
7.20 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jamaica
5.35 PM
6.05 PM

RPM
Autumn
5.40 PM
6.40 PM

Kickboxing
Caroline
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

Aqua Zumba
Melody
6.00 PM
6.45 PM
Zumba
Carrie
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Ben
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Aqua Fit
Melody
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Cycle
Jessica
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Strong
Carrie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Ben
6.35 PM
7.05 PM

Yoga
Jessica
7.05 PM
8.05 PM
Aqua Fit
Melody
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Kickboxing
Caroline
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Spencer
6.05 PM
6.35 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jackie
7.35 PM
8.05 PM

RPM
Autumn
6.15 PM
7.15 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jackie
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Yoga
Suzanne
7.05 PM
8.05 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Spencer
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Melody
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Spencer
7.35 PM
8.05 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jackie
7.35 PM
8.05 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jamaica
5.00 AM
5.30 AM

Cycle
Jessica
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Total Body Boot Camp
Alixa
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jamaica
5.35 AM
6.05 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jackie
5.00 AM
5.30 AM

Circuit Fusion
Sara
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jackie
5.35 AM
6.05 AM
Kickboxing
Rose
5.05 AM
6.00 AM

Cycle
Sara
5.15 AM
6.15 AM
Yogalates
Rose
5.10 AM
6.10 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Thayne
6.00 AM
6.30 AM

HIIT
Rose
6.15 AM
6.45 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Thayne
6.35 AM
7.00 AM
5.15 AM
Circuit Fusion
Sara
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Nichole
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
5.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
Butts and Guts
Rose
6.15 AM
6.45 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Nichole
6.35 AM
7.05 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
Yoga
Jessica
7.30 AM
8.30 AM

Cycle
Sara/Rose
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Melody
8.30 AM
9.30 AM
Muscle Madness
Alixa
8.30 AM
9.30 AM
20/20/20
Alixa
8.30 AM
9.30 AM
Power Step
Alixia
8.30 AM
9.20 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Nichole
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jackie
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Mixxed Fit
Carrie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jackie
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Zumba/WERQ
Melody/Caroline
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Alternating weeks
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jackie
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jamaica
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Ben
10.00 AM
10.30 AM

Circuit Fusion
Carrie
9.00 AM
9.50 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jamaica
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Ben
10.35 AM
11.05 AM

Zumba
Vanessa
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
Turbo Kick
Amy
9.30 AM
10.20 AM

RPM
Autumn
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Aqua Zumba
Melody
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

PiYo
Amy
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Cycle
Joy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Zumba
Melody
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
RPM
Autumn
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Zumba
Vanessa
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jackie
9.35 AM
10.05 AM
Cycle
Joy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Zumba
Honey
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Aqua Fit
Melody
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

Kickboxing
Caroline
10.35 AM
11.35 AM
Cycle
Joy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Insanity
Amy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Nichole
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Aqua Zumba
Zoemi
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

PiYo
Amy
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Body Pump
Eliza
10.35 AM
11.35 AM
Turbo Kick
Eliza
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Coming March 8th
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
Body Pump
Eliza
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
Yoga
Suzanne
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Coming March 6th
Yoga
Suzanne
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Melody
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
Zumba
Honey
1.00 PM
2.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
Body Pump
Autumn
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
Express

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jamaica
5.00 PM
5.30 PM
WERQ
Caroline
5.00 PM
6.00 PM
Body Pump
Autumn
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Spencer
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Nichole
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jackie
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

WERQ
Caroline
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Nichole
6.05 PM
6.35 PM

HIIT
Caroline
6.35 PM
7.20 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jamaica
5.35 PM
6.05 PM

RPM
Autumn
5.40 PM
6.40 PM

Kickboxing
Caroline
5.45 PM
6.45 PM

Aqua Zumba
Melody
6.00 PM
6.45 PM
Zumba
Carrie
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Ben
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Aqua Fit
Melody
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Cycle
Jessica
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Strong
Carrie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Ben
6.35 PM
7.05 PM

Yoga
Jessica
7.05 PM
8.05 PM
Aqua Fit
Melody
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Kickboxing
Caroline
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Spencer
6.05 PM
6.35 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jackie
7.35 PM
8.05 PM

RPM
Autumn
6.15 PM
7.15 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Jackie
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Yoga
Suzanne
7.05 PM
8.05 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Spencer
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Melody
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Spencer
7.35 PM
8.05 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Jackie
7.35 PM
8.05 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday