Centennial (West Valley)

3420 South 5600 West West Valley CIty, UT 84120


Amenities

Gym Hours

Monday-Friday 5am-12am
Saturday 5am-10pm
Sunday 8am-4pm

801-250-8272

centennial@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Monday-Thursday 8am-2pm; 4pm-8pm
Friday 8am-2pm
Saturday 8am-1pm
Sunday- Closed

801-981-4582

cent.kidcare@vasafitness.com

Plans

basic

Starting At

$9.99

View

fitness

Starting At

$19.99

View

fitness plus

Starting At

$26.98

View

@vasafitness Follow Us

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass

Centennial (West Valley) Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
H.I.I.T
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Boot Camp
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
H.I.I.T
Tasha
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
TORQ $
Melina
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
TORQ $
Desiree
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
TORQ $
Reed
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
IGNITE $
Melina
7.05 AM
7.35 AM
TORQ $
Reed
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
IGNITE $
Desiree
7.05 AM
7.35 AM
TORQ $
Sean
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Cardio Conditioning
Angie
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
IGNITE $
Reed
7.35 AM
8.05 AM
IGNITE $
Reed
7.35 AM
8.05 AM
IGNITE $
Sean
7.35 AM
8.05 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Yoga
Angie
8.05 AM
9.05 AM

TORQ $
Jackie
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Zumba
Gabrilla
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

IGNITE $
Jackie
9.35 AM
10.05 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Zumba/Weights
Christy
9.10 AM
10.10 AM
30 min Zumba/30 min weights
TORQ $
Melina
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Kickboxing
Ayrial
9.10 AM
10.10 AM

IGNITE $
Melina
9.35 AM
10.05 AM
Zumba
Lisa
9.10 AM
10.10 AM
TORQ $
Melina
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Aqua Zumba
Stacy
9.10 AM
10.10 AM

Body Pump
Liesa
9.10 AM
10.10 AM

IGNITE $
Melina
9.35 AM
10.05 AM
Cardio Party
Sydney
9.10 AM
10.10 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
10.15 AM
Aqua Cardio
Sally
10.15 AM
11.15 AM

Yoga
Christy
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
Butt and Gut
Mirtha
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
Pilates
Lisa
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
Silver Sneakers
Stacy
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
Yoga
Taylor
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Sally
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
TORQ $
Adam
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
Strong
Stacy/Nissen
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
Step
Kim
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

IGNITE $
Adam
6.05 PM
6.35 PM
Zumba
Nissen
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Cardio
Sally
6.15 PM
7.15 PM

TORQ $
Kalen
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

IGNITE $
Kalen
7.05 PM
7.35 PM

Yoga
Taylor
7.10 PM
8.10 PM
TORQ $
Melina
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Zumba
Teresa
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

IGNITE $
Melina
6.35 PM
7.05 PM

R.I.P.T
Thania
7.10 PM
8.10 PM
Cardio Kickboxing
Mary
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Cardio
Sally
6.15 PM
7.15 PM

TORQ $
Adam
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

IGNITE $
Adam
7.05 PM
7.35 PM

Zumba
Nissen
7.10 PM
8.10 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Zumba
Stacey
7.10 PM
8.10 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
8.15 PM
Yoga
Brittany
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
Yoga
Thania
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
8.30 PM
Pilates
Angie
8.30 PM
9.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
9.15 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
H.I.I.T
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Boot Camp
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
H.I.I.T
Tasha
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
TORQ $
Melina
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
TORQ $
Desiree
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
TORQ $
Reed
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
IGNITE $
Melina
7.05 AM
7.35 AM
TORQ $
Reed
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
IGNITE $
Desiree
7.05 AM
7.35 AM
TORQ $
Sean
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Cardio Conditioning
Angie
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
IGNITE $
Reed
7.35 AM
8.05 AM
IGNITE $
Reed
7.35 AM
8.05 AM
IGNITE $
Sean
7.35 AM
8.05 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Yoga
Angie
8.05 AM
9.05 AM

TORQ $
Jackie
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Zumba
Gabrilla
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

IGNITE $
Jackie
9.35 AM
10.05 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Zumba/Weights
Christy
9.10 AM
10.10 AM
30 min Zumba/30 min weights
TORQ $
Melina
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Kickboxing
Ayrial
9.10 AM
10.10 AM

IGNITE $
Melina
9.35 AM
10.05 AM
Zumba
Lisa
9.10 AM
10.10 AM
TORQ $
Melina
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Aqua Zumba
Stacy
9.10 AM
10.10 AM

Body Pump
Liesa
9.10 AM
10.10 AM

IGNITE $
Melina
9.35 AM
10.05 AM
Cardio Party
Sydney
9.10 AM
10.10 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
10.15 AM
Aqua Cardio
Sally
10.15 AM
11.15 AM

Yoga
Christy
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
Butt and Gut
Mirtha
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
Pilates
Lisa
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
Silver Sneakers
Stacy
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
Yoga
Taylor
10.15 AM
11.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Sally
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
TORQ $
Adam
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
Strong
Stacy/Nissen
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
Step
Kim
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

IGNITE $
Adam
6.05 PM
6.35 PM
Zumba
Nissen
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Cardio
Sally
6.15 PM
7.15 PM

TORQ $
Kalen
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

IGNITE $
Kalen
7.05 PM
7.35 PM

Yoga
Taylor
7.10 PM
8.10 PM
TORQ $
Melina
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Zumba
Teresa
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

IGNITE $
Melina
6.35 PM
7.05 PM

R.I.P.T
Thania
7.10 PM
8.10 PM
Cardio Kickboxing
Mary
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

Aqua Cardio
Sally
6.15 PM
7.15 PM

TORQ $
Adam
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

IGNITE $
Adam
7.05 PM
7.35 PM

Zumba
Nissen
7.10 PM
8.10 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
Zumba
Stacey
7.10 PM
8.10 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
8.15 PM
Yoga
Brittany
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
Yoga
Thania
8.15 PM
9.15 PM
8.30 PM
Pilates
Angie
8.30 PM
9.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
9.15 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday