Bountiful

250 West 1500 South Bountiful, UT 84010


Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Cardio Machines with Individual Video Screens
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Jacuzzi
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Pro-Shop
  • Steam Room & Sauna
  • Tanning

Gym Hours

Mon-Thurs: 4am-Midnight
Fri: 4am-9pm
Sat: 6am-7pm
Sun: 8am-3pm

801-397-2777

bountiful@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon-Thurs: 8:00am – 8:00pm
Fri: 8:00am-3:00pm
Sat: 8:00am-12:30 pm
Sun: Closed

801-294-0520

bountiful.kidcare@vasafitness.com

@vasafitness Follow Us

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass

Bountiful Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Body Combat
Steph
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Kyle
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Total Body Conditioning
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Body Step
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Gary
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Body Pump
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Trish
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Pilates
Hayley
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Ashleigh
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Leslie
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Ashleigh
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Ashleigh
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Leslie
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Leslie
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Dustin
7.05 AM
7.35 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Heather
7.00 AM
7.30 AM

Advanced Crosstraining
Candice/Karen
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Dustin
7.05 AM
7.35 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Leslie
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Step
Karen
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Powertone
Lynne
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
Power Pilates
Hayley
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
Body Combat
Steph/Jo
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
Step/Sculpt
Lynne
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
Zumba
Leslie
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
Body Combat
Combat Team
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Cycle
Sheri/Ferron
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Trevor/ Arline
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Body Pump
Lori/Candice
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Heather
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Yoga
Yoga Team
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Body Combat
Andra/Dusti
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Marie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Arline
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Advanced Crosstraining
Candice
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Silver Sneakers
Classic
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Body Pump
Andra
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Farron
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Arline
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Body Combat
Tami/Steph
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Travis
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Silver Sneakers
Yoga Stretch
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Cycle
Suzette
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Kathi
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
Yoga
Nic
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Silver Sneakers
Cardio Circuit
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Silver Sneakers
Cardio Circuit
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Silver Sneakers
Classic
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Candice
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Advanced Crosstraining
Candice
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
Powertone
Lynne
4.15 PM
5.15 PM
Powertone
Lynne
4.15 PM
5.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Easton
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Body Attack
Attack Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Janeen
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Easton
6.05 PM
6.35 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ed
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Body Combat
Combat Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Easton
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Marie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Easton
6.35 PM
7.05 PM

Yoga
Kathi
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Advanced Crosstraining
Krysta
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Body Combat
Combat Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Leslie
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Body Pump
Lori/Kristen
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Travis
7.05 PM
7.35 PM

Yoga
Nick
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Adam
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Body Pump
Kyle
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
7.05 PM
7.35 PM

Zumba
Leslie
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Zumba
Shelley
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Erin
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
Zumba
Erin
8.30 PM
9.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ed
8.30 PM
9.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
9.15 PM

Sunday

  • Yoga
    9.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Body Combat
Steph
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Kyle
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Total Body Conditioning
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Body Step
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Gary
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Body Pump
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Trish
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Pilates
Hayley
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Ashleigh
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Leslie
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Ashleigh
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Ashleigh
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Leslie
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Leslie
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Dustin
7.05 AM
7.35 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Heather
7.00 AM
7.30 AM

Advanced Crosstraining
Candice/Karen
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Dustin
7.05 AM
7.35 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Leslie
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Step
Karen
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Powertone
Lynne
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
Power Pilates
Hayley
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
Body Combat
Steph/Jo
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
Step/Sculpt
Lynne
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
Zumba
Leslie
8.00 AM
9.00 AM
Body Combat
Combat Team
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Cycle
Sheri/Ferron
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Trevor/ Arline
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Body Pump
Lori/Candice
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Heather
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Yoga
Yoga Team
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Body Combat
Andra/Dusti
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Marie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Arline
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Advanced Crosstraining
Candice
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Silver Sneakers
Classic
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Body Pump
Andra
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Farron
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Arline
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Body Combat
Tami/Steph
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Travis
9.35 AM
10.05 AM

Silver Sneakers
Yoga Stretch
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Cycle
Suzette
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Kathi
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
Yoga
Nic
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Silver Sneakers
Cardio Circuit
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Silver Sneakers
Cardio Circuit
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Silver Sneakers
Classic
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Candice
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Advanced Crosstraining
Candice
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
Powertone
Lynne
4.15 PM
5.15 PM
Powertone
Lynne
4.15 PM
5.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Easton
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

Body Attack
Attack Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Janeen
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Easton
6.05 PM
6.35 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ed
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Body Combat
Combat Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Easton
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Marie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Easton
6.35 PM
7.05 PM

Yoga
Kathi
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
Advanced Crosstraining
Krysta
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Body Combat
Combat Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Leslie
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Body Pump
Lori/Kristen
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Travis
7.05 PM
7.35 PM

Yoga
Nick
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Adam
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Body Pump
Kyle
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
7.05 PM
7.35 PM

Zumba
Leslie
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Zumba
Shelley
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Erin
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
Zumba
Erin
8.30 PM
9.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ed
8.30 PM
9.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
9.15 PM

Sunday

  • Yoga
    9.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday