Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Cardio Machines with Individual Video Screens
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Hot Tub
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Pro-Shop
  • Steam Room & Sauna
  • Tanning
Gym Hours

Mon-Thurs: 4:00am-Midnight
Fri: 4:00am-9:00pm
Sat: 6:00am-7:00pm
Sun: 8:00am-3:00pm

801-397-2777

bountiful@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon-Thurs: 8:00am – 8:00pm
Fri: 8:00am-3:00pm
Sat: 8:00am-12:30 pm
Sun: Closed

Reservations requested @ www.gympayment.com

801-294-0520

bountiful.kidcare@vasafitness.com

Plans

Only for a limited time!

00 00 00 00
days hrs mins secs

basic

As Low As

$9.99*

View

fitness

As Low As

$19.99*

View

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass
Bountiful Class Schedule
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Body Combat
Steph
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Kyle
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Total Body Conditioning
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Body Step
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Gary
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Body Pump
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Trish
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Pilates
Hayley
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Step
Karen
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Body Combat
Combat Team
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Cycle
Sheri/Ferron
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Body Pump
Lori/Candice
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Powertone
Lynne
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Marie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Body Combat
Andra/Dusti
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Power Pilates
Hayley
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
Body Combat
Steph/Jo
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. Intro
8.45 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Farron
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Body Pump
Andra
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Step/Sculpt
Lynne
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
Zumba
Leslie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Suzette
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Kathi
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
Yoga
Nic
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Advanced Crosstraining
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Body Combat
Tami/Steph
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Yoga
Yoga Team
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Cardio Circuit
10.30 AM
11.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
11.00 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Classic
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Cardio Circuit
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Yoga Stretch
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Classic
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
11.30 AM
12.00 PM

HIGH Fitness
Candice
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
11.30 AM
12.00 PM
Advanced Crosstraining
Candice
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
12.00 PM
12.30 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
Powertone
Lynne
4.15 PM
5.15 PM
Powertone
Lynne
4.15 PM
5.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Body Attack
Attack Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Janeen
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Advanced Crosstraining
Ashley
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ed
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Body Combat
Combat Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Marie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. Intro
6.15 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Advanced Crosstraining
Ashley
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. Intro
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
Body Combat
Combat Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Body Pump
Lori/Kristen
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Body Pump
Kyle
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Yoga
Kathi
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Zumba
Leslie
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Yoga
Nick
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Zumba
Leslie
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Erin
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
Zumba
Erin
8.30 PM
9.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ed
8.30 PM
9.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
9.15 PM

Sunday

  • 9.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Body Combat
Steph
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Kyle
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Total Body Conditioning
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Body Step
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Cycle
Gary
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Body Pump
Karen
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Trish
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Pilates
Hayley
5.30 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Step
Karen
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Body Combat
Combat Team
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Cycle
Sheri/Ferron
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Body Pump
Lori/Candice
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Powertone
Lynne
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Marie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Body Combat
Andra/Dusti
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Power Pilates
Hayley
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
Body Combat
Steph/Jo
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. Intro
8.45 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Farron
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Body Pump
Andra
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
Step/Sculpt
Lynne
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM
Zumba
Leslie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Suzette
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Yoga
Kathi
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
Yoga
Nic
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Advanced Crosstraining
Candice
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Body Combat
Tami/Steph
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Yoga
Yoga Team
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Cardio Circuit
10.30 AM
11.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
11.00 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Classic
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Cardio Circuit
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Yoga Stretch
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
Silver Sneakers
Classic
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
11.30 AM
12.00 PM

HIGH Fitness
Candice
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
11.30 AM
12.00 PM
Advanced Crosstraining
Candice
11.30 AM
12.30 PM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
12.00 PM
12.30 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
Powertone
Lynne
4.15 PM
5.15 PM
Powertone
Lynne
4.15 PM
5.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Body Attack
Attack Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Janeen
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Advanced Crosstraining
Ashley
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ed
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
Body Combat
Combat Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Cycle
Marie
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. Intro
6.15 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Advanced Crosstraining
Ashley
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. Intro
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
Body Combat
Combat Team
5.30 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Body Pump
Lori/Kristen
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. FORCE
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Body Pump
Kyle
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. BREATHE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Yoga
Kathi
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
Zumba
Leslie
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Yoga
Nick
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Zumba
Leslie
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
Zumba
Erin
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
Zumba
Erin
8.30 PM
9.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Ed
8.30 PM
9.30 PM
8.45 PM
9.00 PM
9.15 PM

Sunday

  • 9.30 AM - 10.30 AM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!