Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio Machines
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Functional Training
  • Hot Tub
  • Hydro-Massage Beds
  • Indoor Pool
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Pro-Shop
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna
  • Tanning
Gym Hours

Mon- Fri 5am-12am
Sat 5am-10pm
Sun 8am- 4pm

801-446-1100

southjordan@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Mon- Thurs 8am - 2pm & 4pm- 8pm
Fri 8am- 2pm
Sat 8am- 1pm

*Coming June 26
Reservations requested:
www.gympayment.com

801-260-2606

southjordan.kidcare@vasafitness.com

Plans

Only for a limited time!

00 00 00 00
days hrs mins secs

basic

As Low As

$9.99*

View

fitness

As Low As

$19.99*

View

ANNOUNCEMENTS

We're Expanding! South Jordan will be doubling it's size and adding #VAWESOME amenities like an Indoor Pool, KidCare, Basketball Courts & more!
South Jordan has re-opened and is ready for workouts! Come see our newest amenities: Basketball Court, Indoor Pool, Sauna & Steam Room, plus expanded weight & cardio area! (More amenities coming soon)
South Jordan KidCare will be open June 26th!

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass
South Jordan Class Schedule
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Total Body Conditioning
Kim C.
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Darlene
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Tami
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Muscle Works
Chelsea
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
Justin
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Kim C.
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Darlene
6.00 AM
6.30 AM

HIGH Fitness
Shay
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Rory
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Kim C
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Power Flex
Felicia
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Darlene
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
HIGH Fitness
Kassandra
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
Justin
6.00 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Justin
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
Darlene
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Justin
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Darlene
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
Darlene
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Muscle Works
Jan
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Yoga
Emily
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Cycle
Jan
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Tyler
8.45 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Tyler
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

HIGH Fitness
Haley C.
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Tyler
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Jay
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Aqua
Susie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Joe
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Kim C
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Haley S.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Joe
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua
Cathy R. Cathy R.
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Joe
8.45 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Joe
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Mindy P.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Kickbox
Rachel D.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Joe
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua
Susie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Michelle
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Stacie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Patrice
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Michelle
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Joe
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Jan
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Muscle Works
Jackie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Joe
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Rory
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Jackie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Water Bootcamp
Chelsi
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Zumba
Liz D.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Darlene
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Kickbox
Whitney
10.05 AM
11.05 AM

Silver Sneakers
Nikole
11.10 AM
12.10 PM
Strong
Angie B.
10.05 AM
11.05 AM
Power Flex
Aleesa
10.05 AM
11.05 AM

Silver Sneakers
Sally
11.10 AM
12.10 PM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
Michelle
10.00 AM
10.30 AM

Muscle Works
Rachel D.
10.05 AM
11.05 AM
Silver Sneakers
Liz D.
10.05 AM
11.05 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Zumba
Laurie/Felicia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Pilates
Susan L.
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Rory
5.45 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Rory
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
HIIT
Lisa
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Justin
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
Power Flex
Amber T
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Rory
5.45 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Rory
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Justin
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Rory
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Rory
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Cycle
Jay W.
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Lindsay I.
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
Tyler
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Justin
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Claudia
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Rory
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Cycle
Christy
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

Yoga
Susan L.
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
Tyler
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Justin
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Angela B.
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Justin
6.30 PM
9.00 AM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Cassie
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Yoga
Bailee
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
U Jam
Nicole M.
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Hip Hop
McKenzie B.
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
8.15 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.30 AM
Total Body Conditioning
Kim C.
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Darlene
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Tami
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Muscle Works
Chelsea
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
Justin
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Cycle
Kim C.
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Darlene
6.00 AM
6.30 AM

HIGH Fitness
Shay
6.00 AM
7.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Rory
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
Cycle
Kim C
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

Power Flex
Felicia
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Darlene
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
HIGH Fitness
Kassandra
5.45 AM
6.45 AM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
Justin
6.00 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Justin
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
Darlene
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Justin
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Darlene
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
Darlene
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Muscle Works
Jan
7.00 AM
8.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Yoga
Emily
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

Cycle
Jan
8.15 AM
9.15 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Tyler
8.45 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Tyler
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

HIGH Fitness
Haley C.
9.15 AM
10.15 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Tyler
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Jay
9.30 AM
10.30 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
Aqua
Susie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Joe
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Kim C
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Haley S.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Joe
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua
Cathy R. Cathy R.
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Joe
8.45 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Joe
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Mindy P.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Kickbox
Rachel D.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Joe
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
Aqua
Susie
8.30 AM
9.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Michelle
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Stacie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Patrice
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Michelle
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Joe
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Jan
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Muscle Works
Jackie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Joe
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Rory
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
Jackie
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Water Bootcamp
Chelsi
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

Zumba
Liz D.
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Darlene
9.30 AM
10.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Kickbox
Whitney
10.05 AM
11.05 AM

Silver Sneakers
Nikole
11.10 AM
12.10 PM
Strong
Angie B.
10.05 AM
11.05 AM
Power Flex
Aleesa
10.05 AM
11.05 AM

Silver Sneakers
Sally
11.10 AM
12.10 PM
T.E.A.M. BREATHE
Michelle
10.00 AM
10.30 AM

Muscle Works
Rachel D.
10.05 AM
11.05 AM
Silver Sneakers
Liz D.
10.05 AM
11.05 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
Zumba
Laurie/Felicia
10.30 AM
11.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
5.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
Pilates
Susan L.
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Rory
5.45 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Rory
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
HIIT
Lisa
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Justin
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
Power Flex
Amber T
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

T.E.A.M. INTRO
Rory
5.45 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ
Rory
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Justin
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ
Rory
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Rory
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Cycle
Jay W.
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Lindsay I.
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
Tyler
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Justin
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Claudia
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Rory
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Cycle
Christy
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

Yoga
Susan L.
6.30 PM
7.30 PM

T.E.A.M. FORCE
Tyler
7.00 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Justin
6.30 PM
7.00 PM

Zumba
Angela B.
6.30 PM
7.30 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE
Justin
6.30 PM
9.00 AM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
HIGH Fitness
Cassie
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Yoga
Bailee
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
U Jam
Nicole M.
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
Hip Hop
McKenzie B.
7.30 PM
8.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
8.15 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events available!