Layton

2076 N Main St. Layton, UT 84040


Amenities

  • Aerobics / Group Exercise and Spin Classes
  • Basketball Courts
  • Cardio
  • Circuit Weights
  • Cross-functional Training Area
  • Fitness Cinema
  • Free Weight Area
  • Free Wi-Fi for Members
  • Hydro-Massage Beds
  • Indoor Pool
  • KidCare Facilities
  • Personal Training
  • Racquetball Courts
  • Steam Room & Sauna
  • Tanning

Gym Hours

Monday-Friday 5am-12am
Saturday 5am-10pm
Sunday 8am-4pm

801-771-8272

layton@vasafitness.com

KidCare Hours

Monday-Thursday 8am- 8pm
Friday 8am- 3pm
Saturday 8am- 1pm
Sunday CLOSED

385-393-5405

layton.kidcare@vasafitness.com

@vasafitness Follow Us

Sign up to demo the VASA Fitness experience

Free Trial Pass

Layton Class Schedule

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.15 AM
Body Pump
Sarah
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Cycle
Mandee
5.30 AM
6.00 AM
30 min Cycle
Body Pump
Mandee
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Cycle
5.30 AM
6.00 AM
Cycle 30
HIGH Fitness
Kelsey
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Cycle
Kindell
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Keaton
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Body Pump
Sarah
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Cycle
Mandee
5.30 AM
6.00 AM
Cycle 30
5.30 AM
Cycle
Kindell
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Matt
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
GRIT Plyo
Mandee
6.15 AM
6.45 AM
GRIT Cardio
6.15 AM
6.45 AM
GRIT Strength
Mandee
6.15 AM
6.45 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Matt
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Keaton
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Kalen
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Paige
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Kalen
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Body Combat
Shelia
7.00 AM
8.00 AM

Cycle
Cycle team
7.30 AM
8.30 AM

Body Pump
Sheila
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Matt
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Kalen
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Paige
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Kalen
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Core 30
Jenny
8.00 AM
8.30 AM
Core 30
Jenny
8.00 AM
8.30 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
GRIT Cardio
Heather
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
GRIT Plyo
Monica
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
GRIT Cardio
Monica
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Cycle
Katelyn
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Body Pump
Christina
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Kalen
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

HIGH Fitness
Tara
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Kalen
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Jenergy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Body Combat
Heather
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Body Pump
Kim
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Paige
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Zumba
Amy/Jenny
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Paige
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Erin
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Body Combat
Heather
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Body Pump
Christina
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Matt
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Tara/Amy
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Barre
Tami
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Amy
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Yoga
Kim
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Yoga
Christina
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Nesha
10.00 AM
10.30 AM

Zumba
Zumba Team
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Nesha
10.30 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
Zumba
Zumba Team
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Tami
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Tami
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Yoga
Claire/Kim
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
Cycle
Kim W.
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
Core 30
Jenny
4.45 PM
5.15 PM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

GRIT Plyo
Heather
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Thomas
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
Core 30
Jenny
4.45 PM
5.15 PM
5.00 PM
HIGH Fitness
Laura
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Cycle
Kindell
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Yoga
Laurel
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Keaton
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
HIGH Fitness
Laura
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Cycle
Jenergy
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Danzlates
Tami
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Matt
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Cycle
Katelyn
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

GRIT Strength
Heather
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Keaton
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
GRIT Cardio
Monica
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Hannah
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Thomas
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
Body Pump
Amy
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Paige
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Body Pump
Jenergy
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Keaton
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Zumba
Amber
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Vu
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Body Combat
Christina
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Keaton
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Addy
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Vu
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Aqua Zumba
Stacie
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

HIGH Fitness
Tara
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Vu
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Matt
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Bethany
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
Yoga
Julieanne
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
Pilates
Tami
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
Yoga
Laurel
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5.15 AM
Body Pump
Sarah
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Cycle
Mandee
5.30 AM
6.00 AM
30 min Cycle
Body Pump
Mandee
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Cycle
5.30 AM
6.00 AM
Cycle 30
HIGH Fitness
Kelsey
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Cycle
Kindell
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Keaton
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
Body Pump
Sarah
5.15 AM
6.15 AM

Cycle
Mandee
5.30 AM
6.00 AM
Cycle 30
5.30 AM
Cycle
Kindell
5.30 AM
6.30 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Matt
6.00 AM
6.30 AM
5.45 AM
6.00 AM
6.15 AM
GRIT Plyo
Mandee
6.15 AM
6.45 AM
GRIT Cardio
6.15 AM
6.45 AM
GRIT Strength
Mandee
6.15 AM
6.45 AM
6.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Matt
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Keaton
6.30 AM
7.00 AM
6.45 AM
7.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Kalen
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Paige
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Kalen
7.00 AM
7.30 AM
Body Combat
Shelia
7.00 AM
8.00 AM

Cycle
Cycle team
7.30 AM
8.30 AM

Body Pump
Sheila
8.00 AM
9.00 AM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Matt
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
7.15 AM
7.30 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Kalen
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Paige
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Kalen
7.30 AM
8.00 AM
7.45 AM
8.00 AM
Core 30
Jenny
8.00 AM
8.30 AM
Core 30
Jenny
8.00 AM
8.30 AM
8.15 AM
8.30 AM
GRIT Cardio
Heather
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
GRIT Plyo
Monica
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
GRIT Cardio
Monica
8.30 AM
9.00 AM
8.45 AM
9.00 AM
Cycle
Katelyn
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
Body Pump
Christina
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Kalen
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

HIGH Fitness
Tara
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Kalen
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Jenergy
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Body Combat
Heather
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Body Pump
Kim
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Paige
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Zumba
Amy/Jenny
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Paige
9.30 AM
10.00 AM

Cycle
Erin
9.30 AM
10.30 AM

Body Combat
Heather
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Body Pump
Christina
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Matt
9.00 AM
9.30 AM

Cycle
9.00 AM
10.00 AM

HIGH Fitness
Tara/Amy
9.00 AM
10.00 AM
9.15 AM
9.30 AM
9.45 AM
10.00 AM
Barre
Tami
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
HIGH Fitness
Amy
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Yoga
Kim
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Yoga
Christina
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Nesha
10.00 AM
10.30 AM

Zumba
Zumba Team
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Nesha
10.30 AM
11.00 AM
10.15 AM
10.30 AM
10.45 AM
11.00 AM
Zumba
Zumba Team
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Tami
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Silver Sneakers
Tami
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Yoga
Claire/Kim
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
11.15 AM
11.30 AM
11.45 AM
12.00 PM
Cycle
Kim W.
12.00 PM
1.00 PM
12.15 PM
12.30 PM
12.45 PM
1.00 PM
1.15 PM
1.30 PM
1.45 PM
2.00 PM
2.15 PM
2.30 PM
2.45 PM
3.00 PM
3.15 PM
3.30 PM
3.45 PM
4.00 PM
4.15 PM
4.30 PM
4.45 PM
Core 30
Jenny
4.45 PM
5.15 PM

Aqua Zumba
Jenna
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

GRIT Plyo
Heather
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Thomas
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
Core 30
Jenny
4.45 PM
5.15 PM
5.00 PM
HIGH Fitness
Laura
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Cycle
Kindell
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Yoga
Laurel
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Keaton
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
HIGH Fitness
Laura
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

Cycle
Jenergy
5.30 PM
6.30 PM

Danzlates
Tami
6.00 PM
7.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Matt
6.30 PM
7.00 PM
Cycle
Katelyn
5.00 PM
6.00 PM

GRIT Strength
Heather
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Keaton
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.15 PM
5.30 PM
GRIT Cardio
Monica
5.30 PM
6.00 PM

T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Hannah
5.30 PM
6.00 PM
5.45 PM
6.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Thomas
6.00 PM
6.30 PM
Body Pump
Amy
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Paige
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Body Pump
Jenergy
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Keaton
6.00 PM
6.30 PM

Zumba
Amber
6.00 PM
7.00 PM
6.15 PM
6.30 PM
6.45 PM
7.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Vu
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Body Combat
Christina
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Keaton
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Addy
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. TORQ $
Vu
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Aqua Zumba
Stacie
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

HIGH Fitness
Tara
7.00 PM
8.00 PM

T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Vu
7.30 PM
8.00 PM
T.E.A.M. IGNITE $
Matt
7.00 PM
7.30 PM

Zumba
Bethany
7.00 PM
8.00 PM
7.15 PM
7.30 PM
7.45 PM
8.00 PM
Yoga
Julieanne
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
Pilates
Tami
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
Yoga
Laurel
8.00 PM
9.00 PM
8.15 PM
8.30 PM
8.45 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday