TEAM Torq

Play Button

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    ThursdayNo classes
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 am - 7:45 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Drench

DRENCH is our cardio TEAM training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Drench Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 am - 7:45 am
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 am - 7:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 am - 7:00 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 am - 7:00 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:30 am - 7:00 am
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:15 am
Kristina Williams
Kristina Williams
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:15 am
Kristina Williams
Kristina Williams
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:15 am
Kristina Williams
Kristina Williams
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:15 am
Kristina Williams
Kristina Williams
5:00 am
6:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Paul Baca Jr
Paul Baca Jr
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Paul Baca Jr
Paul Baca Jr
Pump Icon
Pump
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Kara Sorensen
Kara Sorensen
Pump Icon
Pump
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Kara Sorensen
Kara Sorensen
6:00 am
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Vicki Hoban
Vicki Hoban
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Vicki Hoban
Vicki Hoban
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:30 am - 7:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:30 am - 7:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Stacy Noble
Stacy Noble
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Stacy Noble
Stacy Noble
Pump Icon
Pump
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Heather Jenson
Heather Jenson
Pump Icon
Pump
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Heather Jenson
Heather Jenson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
6:30 am - 7:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
6:30 am - 7:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
Cardio Icon
U Jam
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Cassie Gines
Cassie Gines
Cardio Icon
U Jam
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Cassie Gines
Cassie Gines
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
6:30 am - 7:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
6:30 am - 7:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Anita D Anderson
Anita D Anderson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Anita D Anderson
Anita D Anderson
Pump Icon
Insanity / Pump
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Courtney Peterson
Courtney Peterson
Pump Icon
Insanity / Pump
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Courtney Peterson
Courtney Peterson
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
HIIT Icon
Insanity
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Courtney Peterson
Courtney Peterson
HIIT Icon
Insanity
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Courtney Peterson
Courtney Peterson
7:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
7:00 am - 7:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 am
Cardio Icon
Step
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
Cardio Icon
Step
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
8:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Nikki Brown
Nikki Brown
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Nikki Brown
Nikki Brown
HIIT Icon
HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Stacy Noble
Stacy Noble
HIIT Icon
HIIT
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Stacy Noble
Stacy Noble
8:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Amanda Mauldin
Amanda Mauldin
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Amanda Mauldin
Amanda Mauldin
Pump Icon
Pump
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Courtney Peterson
Courtney Peterson
Pump Icon
Pump
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Courtney Peterson
Courtney Peterson
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Nikki Brown
Nikki Brown
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Nikki Brown
Nikki Brown
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sara Jane Warner
Sara Jane Warner
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sara Jane Warner
Sara Jane Warner
8:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Interval
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alice Jerome
Alice Jerome
Aqua Icon
Aqua Interval
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Alice Jerome
Alice Jerome
Pump Icon
Insanity / Pump
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Kristy Allred
Kristy Allred
Pump Icon
Insanity / Pump
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Kristy Allred
Kristy Allred
Aqua Icon
Aqua Interval
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Amanda Mauldin
Amanda Mauldin
Aqua Icon
Aqua Interval
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Amanda Mauldin
Amanda Mauldin
HIIT Icon
Insanity
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Marissa Millgate
Marissa Millgate
HIIT Icon
Insanity
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Marissa Millgate
Marissa Millgate
8:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Liz Saenz
Liz Saenz
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Liz Saenz
Liz Saenz
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Heather Delaney
Heather Delaney
Cardio Icon
Zumba
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Heather Delaney
Heather Delaney
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Marci Owen
Marci Owen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Marci Owen
Marci Owen
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Step
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
Cardio Icon
Step
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Anita D Anderson
Anita D Anderson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Anita D Anderson
Anita D Anderson
9:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Heather Jenson
Heather Jenson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Heather Jenson
Heather Jenson
Pump Icon
Pump
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Debbie Gale
Debbie Gale
Pump Icon
Pump
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Debbie Gale
Debbie Gale
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Turbo Kick
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
Cardio Icon
Turbo Kick
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Marci Owen
Marci Owen
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Marci Owen
Marci Owen
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Kash Hanks
Kash Hanks
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Kash Hanks
Kash Hanks
Pump Icon
Pump
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Becky McDonald
Becky McDonald
Pump Icon
Pump
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Becky McDonald
Becky McDonald
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Jessica Pugmire
Jessica Pugmire
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Jessica Pugmire
Jessica Pugmire
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Danielle Oberhansley
Danielle Oberhansley
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Danielle Oberhansley
Danielle Oberhansley
9:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Kristen Coleman
Kristen Coleman
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Kristen Coleman
Kristen Coleman
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Liz Saenz
Liz Saenz
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Liz Saenz
Liz Saenz
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Kass Martin
Kass Martin
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Kass Martin
Kass Martin
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Angela Peterson
Angela Peterson
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Angela Peterson
Angela Peterson
10:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Kass Martin
Kass Martin
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Kass Martin
Kass Martin
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Emily Engemann
Emily Engemann
Cardio Icon
Zumba
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Emily Engemann
Emily Engemann
10:00 am
Pump Icon
Pump
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
Pump Icon
Pump
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Marco Prado
Marco Prado
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Marco Prado
Marco Prado
12:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Dallin Brimhall
Dallin Brimhall
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Dallin Brimhall
Dallin Brimhall
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Dallin Brimhall
Dallin Brimhall
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Dallin Brimhall
Dallin Brimhall
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Emily Engemann
Emily Engemann
Cardio Icon
Zumba
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Emily Engemann
Emily Engemann
4:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Jacob Garcia
Jacob Garcia
Cardio Icon
Zumba
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Jacob Garcia
Jacob Garcia
4:00 pm
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lauren Taylor
Lauren Taylor
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lauren Taylor
Lauren Taylor
Yoga Icon
Yoga
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Angie Miller
Angie Miller
Yoga Icon
Yoga
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Angie Miller
Angie Miller
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Pump Icon
Insanity / Pump
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Marissa Millgate
Marissa Millgate
Pump Icon
Insanity / Pump
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Marissa Millgate
Marissa Millgate
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Pump Icon
Pump
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
Pump Icon
Pump
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Pump Icon
Insanity / Pump
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Marissa Millgate
Marissa Millgate
Pump Icon
Insanity / Pump
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Marissa Millgate
Marissa Millgate
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Pump Icon
Pump
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Darise Haws
Darise Haws
Pump Icon
Pump
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Darise Haws
Darise Haws
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Interval
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Dee Ann Peterson
Dee Ann Peterson
Aqua Icon
Aqua Interval
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Dee Ann Peterson
Dee Ann Peterson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Jessica Burns
Jessica Burns
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Jessica Burns
Jessica Burns
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Mandi Wilson
Mandi Wilson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Mandi Wilson
Mandi Wilson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Arianna Lopez
Arianna Lopez
Aqua Icon
Aqua Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Arianna Lopez
Arianna Lopez
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Andrew Payne
Andrew Payne
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Andrew Payne
Andrew Payne
6:00 pm
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Dee Ann Peterson
Dee Ann Peterson
Aqua Icon
Aqua Fitness
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Dee Ann Peterson
Dee Ann Peterson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Jodi Hasson
Jodi Hasson
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Jodi Hasson
Jodi Hasson
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Turbo Kick
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
Cardio Icon
Turbo Kick
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kristen Burgi
Kristen Burgi
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Ula Inouye
Ula Inouye
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Ula Inouye
Ula Inouye
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kandace Lewis
Kandace Lewis
Cardio Icon
HIGH Fitness
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kandace Lewis
Kandace Lewis
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Ula Inouye
Ula Inouye
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Ula Inouye
Ula Inouye
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
Core Icon
Ab Blast
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Teresa Lupus
Teresa Lupus
Core Icon
Ab Blast
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Teresa Lupus
Teresa Lupus
8:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Arwen Rogers
Arwen Rogers
Yoga Icon
Yoga
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Arwen Rogers
Arwen Rogers
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
James Knight
James Knight
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
James Knight
James Knight
9:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Dirty Dancing
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Erica Tanner
Erica Tanner
Cardio Icon
Dirty Dancing
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Erica Tanner
Erica Tanner
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
James Knight
James Knight
Yoga Icon
Yoga
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
James Knight
James Knight
9:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Dirty Dancing
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Erica Tanner
Erica Tanner
Cardio Icon
Dirty Dancing
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Erica Tanner
Erica Tanner
9:00 pm
No Classes Sunday
339