TEAM Torq

Play Button

TORQ is our total body strength training class! This T.E.A.M Training class is going to increase your strength, heart rate, and burn calories leaving you with optimal results! Our #VAWESOME coaches are going to be there pushing you every step of the way. Come get results with others who are serious about fitness!

  • See TEAM Torq Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
    ThursdayNo classes
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Drench

DRENCH is our cardio TEAM training class that uses state of the art, heart rate monitoring systems, along with all of the other sweet cardio equipment that you have always wondered how to use. Our trainers will be there to show you how it’s done and keep you constantly moving and burning calories. So be ready to SWEAT, bring some water, maybe a friend to lean on after, and join the party! *TEAM classes are held in our TEAM room and they are for TEAM clients only. We offer a 7 day trial. Please come to class and introduce yourself to the instructor to obtain a trial pass or see the front desk for more information.

  • See TEAM Drench Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 9:30 am - 10:15 am
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    TuesdayNo classes
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 7:30 pm - 7:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 am - 5:45 am
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Pinnacle

Pinnacle Group Training experience is VASA’s Peak Performance class.  In order to achieve maximum results, the class will be coached through high intensity intervals and metabolic resistance training. Members will push, pull, sweat and work to achieve the highest level of performance.

  • See TEAM Pinnacle Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 am - 5:45 am
    VASA Instructor 7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 5:00 am - 5:45 am
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:45 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 8:30 am - 9:15 am
    VASA Instructor 10:00 am - 10:45 am

TEAM Express

Express is our total body strength and conditioning class that accommodates those of you on tight schedule. This class is 30 minutes of fast paced exercises guaranteed to get you results and accommodate your schedules!

  • See TEAM Express Schedule
    Sunday
    VASA Instructor 9:00 am - 9:30 am
    MondayNo classes
    Tuesday
    VASA Instructor 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    WednesdayNo classes
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
    FridayNo classes
    SaturdayNo classes

TEAM Breathe

Yoga based T.E.A.M. Classes that are designed to improve your mobility and flexibility. These workouts are tailored to fit every fitness level. Breathe, move, lift, and feel better then ever before! These classes are free with our VASA Training packages. If you are interested in joining in, see the front desk for your FREE 7-Day Trial Pass.

  • See TEAM Breathe Schedule
    SundayNo classes
    Monday
    VASA Instructor 6:00 am - 6:30 am
    TuesdayNo classes
    Wednesday
    VASA Instructor 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Thursday
    VASA Instructor 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    Friday
    VASA Instructor 8:30 am - 9:00 am
    Saturday
    VASA Instructor 8:00 am - 8:30 am

Special Holiday Schedule

Monday, May. 27, 2019

Body Pump 8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Yoga 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Class Schedule

Print Schedule
Filter By Day
TEAM Icon

TEAM Training

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Su
/
M
/
Tu
/
W
/
Th
/
F
/
Sa
5:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Pump Icon
Body Pump
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
Pump Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Robbi Katz
Robbi Katz
Pump Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Robbi Katz
Robbi Katz
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
Cycle/HIIT
Cycle Icon
Cycle
5:30 am - 6:30 am
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
5:00 am - 5:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 am
6:00 am
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:00 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
6:00 am - 6:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
6:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Carlos Carreon
Carlos Carreon
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Carlos Carreon
Carlos Carreon
8:00 am
Pump Icon
Total Body Conditioning
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Pump Icon
Total Body Conditioning
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Danielle Shaw
Danielle Shaw
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Danielle Shaw
Danielle Shaw
8:00 am
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Ashley Carara
Ashley Carara
Pump Icon
Body Pump
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Ashley Carara
Ashley Carara
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:30 am - 9:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:30 am - 9:00 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
8:00 am
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
Cycle Icon
Cycle
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
Pump Icon
Total Body Conditioning
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Stacy Hermosillo
Stacy Hermosillo
Pump Icon
Total Body Conditioning
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Stacy Hermosillo
Stacy Hermosillo
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
8:30 am - 9:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
8:30 am - 9:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:00 am - 8:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
8:00 am - 8:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Beth Loy
Beth Loy
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Beth Loy
Beth Loy
Cycle Icon
Cycle 30
9:45 am - 10:15 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Cycle Icon
Cycle 30
9:45 am - 10:15 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
9:30 am - 10:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
9:30 am - 10:15 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
9:00 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
9:00 am - 9:30 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kasey Jones
Kasey Jones
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kasey Jones
Kasey Jones
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Aqua Icon
Aqua Xtreme
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Aqua Icon
Aqua Xtreme
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
9:00 am - 9:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kasey Jones
Kasey Jones
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Kasey Jones
Kasey Jones
Pump Icon
Body Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Danielle Shaw
Danielle Shaw
Pump Icon
Body Pump
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Danielle Shaw
Danielle Shaw
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Beth Loy
Beth Loy
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Beth Loy
Beth Loy
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Carol Casper
Carol Casper
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Carol Casper
Carol Casper
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Colleen Salgado
Colleen Salgado
Cycle Icon
Cycle
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Colleen Salgado
Colleen Salgado
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
9:00 am - 9:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
9:00 am
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
Cardio Icon
Zumba
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
10:00 am
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sai Rajopadhye
Sai Rajopadhye
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sai Rajopadhye
Sai Rajopadhye
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:15 am - 10:45 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
meet in Cycle room
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:15 am - 10:45 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Aqua Icon
Aqua Xtreme
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Aqua Icon
Aqua Xtreme
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Marjorie Hamburger
Marjorie Hamburger
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Marjorie Hamburger
Marjorie Hamburger
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Michelle Klabon
Michelle Klabon
Yoga Icon
Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Michelle Klabon
Michelle Klabon
10:00 am
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Marjorie Hamburger
Marjorie Hamburger
Silver Sneakers Icon
Silver Sneakers
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Marjorie Hamburger
Marjorie Hamburger
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Danielle Shaw
Danielle Shaw
Cardio Icon
Kickboxing
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Danielle Shaw
Danielle Shaw
10:00 am
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Core Icon
Pop Pilates
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
10:00 am - 10:45 am
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
11:00 am
11:00 am
Yoga Icon
Yoga
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Traci Lundstrom
Traci Lundstrom
Yoga Icon
Yoga
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Traci Lundstrom
Traci Lundstrom
11:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
12:00 pm
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
12:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Michelle Klabon
Michelle Klabon
Yoga Icon
Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Michelle Klabon
Michelle Klabon
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Pump Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Stacy Hermosillo
Stacy Hermosillo
Pump Icon
Total Body Conditioning
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Stacy Hermosillo
Stacy Hermosillo
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Express
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
D2G Socafit
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Karina Xaubet
Karina Xaubet
Cardio Icon
D2G Socafit
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Karina Xaubet
Karina Xaubet
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
5:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
Cardio Icon
Zumba
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Alexis Moore
Alexis Moore
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Yoga Icon
Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
Yoga Icon
Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Melanie Davis
Melanie Davis
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Audrey Sanchez
Audrey Sanchez
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Audrey Sanchez
Audrey Sanchez
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Traci Lundstrom
Traci Lundstrom
Yoga Icon
Yoga
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Traci Lundstrom
Traci Lundstrom
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Vanessa Campbell
Vanessa Campbell
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Carlos Carreon
Carlos Carreon
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Carlos Carreon
Carlos Carreon
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Karina Xaubet
Karina Xaubet
Cardio Icon
Zumba
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Karina Xaubet
Karina Xaubet
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Audrey Sanchez
Audrey Sanchez
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Audrey Sanchez
Audrey Sanchez
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Cycle Icon
Cycle
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Kirsten McCay
Kirsten McCay
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Mutiara Hobbs
Mutiara Hobbs
Pump Icon
Body Pump
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Mutiara Hobbs
Mutiara Hobbs
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
Cardio Icon
Zumba Step
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Indira Calderon
Indira Calderon
Cardio Icon
Zumba Step
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Indira Calderon
Indira Calderon
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Torq
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mutiara Hobbs
Mutiara Hobbs
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mutiara Hobbs
Mutiara Hobbs
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Pinnacle
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Cindy Calder
Cindy Calder
Cardio Icon
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Cindy Calder
Cindy Calder
Cardio Icon
Step / Sculpt
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Indira Calderon
Indira Calderon
Cardio Icon
Step / Sculpt
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Indira Calderon
Indira Calderon
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
7:30 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Drench
7:30 pm - 7:45 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
VASA FIT Membership Required
TEAM Icon
TEAM Breathe
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
VASA Instructor
VASA Instructor
7:00 pm
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Chuna Rai-Nelson
Chuna Rai-Nelson
Yoga Icon
Yoga
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Chuna Rai-Nelson
Chuna Rai-Nelson
7:00 pm
360